Shopping Cart
0 items, 0.00 USD

2-[(4-{[(2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl]amino}phenyl)formamido]pentanedioic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-001-684-168
CAS number: 59-30-3
IUPAC:
2-[(4-{[(2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl]amino}phenyl)formamido]pentanedioic acid
IUPAC traditional:
2-[(4-{[(2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl]amino}phenyl)formamido]pentanedioic acid
SMILES:
Nc1nc(O)c2nc(CNc3ccc(cc3)C(=O)NC(CCC(O)=O)C(O)=O)cnc2n1
InChI key:
OVBPIULPVIDEAO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula: C19H19N7O6
Molecular weight: 441.404

Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 56.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
2 mg February 1, 2019 87.72 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg February 1, 2019 87.72 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg February 1, 2019 87.72 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 174.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 µmol February 1, 2019 213.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 µmol February 1, 2019 337.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 µmol February 1, 2019 551.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: 2H2O
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 1, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg February 1, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg February 1, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-684-168
CAS number: 59-30-3

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000008577218
ZINC000008585850
ZINC000018456289
ZINC000018456291
MFCD00014657
MFCD27756557
2-{4-[(2-Amino-4-hydroxy-pteridin-6-ylmethyl)-amino]-benzoylamino}-pentanedioic acid
2-[(4-{[(2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl]amino}phenyl)carbonylamino]pent anedioic acid
glutamic acid, N-[4-[[(2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-pteridinyl)methyl]amino]benzoyl]-, dihydrate
N-(4-{[(2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl]amino}benzoyl)glutamic acid dihydrate
N-[(4-{[(2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl]amino}phenyl)carbonyl]glutamic acid
Pteroylglutamic acid (many other names)
(S)-2-(4-(((2-amino-4-hydroxypteridin-6-yl)methyl)amino)benzamido)pentanedioic acid

InChI
InChI: 1S/C19H19N7O6/c20-19-25-15-14(17(30)26-19)23-11(8-22-15)7-21-10-3-1-9(2-4-10)16(29)24-12(18(31)32)5-6-13(27)28/h1-4,8,12,21H,5-7H2,(H,24,29)(H,27,28)(H,31,32)(H3,20,22,25,26,30)
InChI key: OVBPIULPVIDEAO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C19H19N7O6
Molecular weight: 441.404

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2018 MolPort, v2.61, release date 09-11-2018 09:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.