2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid



Compound number:
MolPort-001-779-714
CAS number: 133-37-9; 147-71-7; 526-83-0; 87-69-4
IUPAC:
2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid
IUPAC traditional:
(.+-.)-tartaric acid
SMILES:
OC(C(O)C(O)=O)C(O)=O
InChI key:
FEWJPZIEWOKRBE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C4H6O6
Molecular weight: 150.086
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 1.18 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 10, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 10, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 10, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 35.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 3 business days Purity: 98.00%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 477.84 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg November 2, 2020 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg November 2, 2020 77.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 8 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 9, 2020 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 9, 2020 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 9, 2020 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 8 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 9.75 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 9, 2020 61.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 9, 2020 62.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 9, 2020 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 8 business days Purity: 90
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 390.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 9, 2020 24.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 9, 2020 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 9, 2020 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 9.35 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g November 4, 2020 7.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g November 4, 2020 16.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 g November 4, 2020 57.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 1.18 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg November 10, 2020 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 10, 2020 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: >99% (HPLC)
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 19.20 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g November 2, 2020 14.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g November 2, 2020 17.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g November 2, 2020 27.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g November 4, 2020 8.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g November 4, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 8 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 9, 2020 16.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg November 9, 2020 17.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg November 9, 2020 18.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg November 4, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 4, 2020 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 4, 2020 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg November 4, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 4, 2020 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 4, 2020 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 9.80 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g November 6, 2020 9.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g November 6, 2020 12.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 g November 6, 2020 54.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-779-714
CAS number: 133-37-9; 147-71-7; 526-83-0; 87-69-4

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000895296
ZINC000000895297
ZINC000000895301
MFCD00004238
MFCD00064206
MFCD00064207
2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid
2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid 2,3-bis(oxidanyl)butanedioic acid
2,3-Dihydroxy-succinic acid
2,3-dihydroxysuccinic acid
2-AMINOETHANETHIOL BITARTRATE
(2R,3R)-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinic acid
(2S,3S)-(-)-Tartaric acid
DIHYDROXYSUCCINICACID 23-,
DL-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinic acid
DL-Tartaric Acid  
DL-TartaricAcid
D-(-)-Tartaric acid
D-tartaric acid
D(-)-TartaricAcid
D-Threaric acid
L-2,3-Dihydroxybutanedioic acid
L-(+)-Tartaric acid
L-Tartaric acid
L-(+)-Tartaric acid FCC, , Fg
L(+)-Tartaricacid
meso-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinic acid
(??)-Tartaric Acid
Tartaric(D-) Acid
Tartaric(L-) Acid

InChI
InChI: 1S/C4H6O6/c5-1(3(7)8)2(6)4(9)10/h1-2,5-6H,(H,7,8)(H,9,10)
InChI key: FEWJPZIEWOKRBE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C4H6O6
Molecular weight: 150.086

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.96, release date 25-10-2020 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.