2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-001-779-714
CAS number: 133-37-9; 147-71-7; 526-83-0; 87-69-4
IUPAC:
2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid
IUPAC traditional:
(.+-.)-tartaric acid
SMILES:
OC(C(O)C(O)=O)C(O)=O
InChI key:
FEWJPZIEWOKRBE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C4H6O6
Molecular weight: 150.086

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 9.75 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 2, 2019 61.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 2, 2019 62.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg September 2, 2019 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 1.19 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 5, 2019 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 5, 2019 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg September 5, 2019 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 300.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 µmol September 5, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 µmol September 5, 2019 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 µmol September 5, 2019 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: 90
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 390.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 12, 2019 24.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 12, 2019 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg September 12, 2019 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg September 2, 2019 16.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg September 2, 2019 17.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg September 2, 2019 18.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 1.19 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg September 5, 2019 23.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 5, 2019 37.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >99% (HPLC)
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 19.87 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g August 26, 2019 12.50 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g August 26, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 g August 26, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g August 29, 2019 8.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 29, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg September 5, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 5, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 5, 2019 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg September 5, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 5, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 5, 2019 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 5, 2019 78.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 5, 2019 229.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 5, 2019 253.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 17, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g October 17, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 17, 2019 22.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 90.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 17, 2019 127.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 17, 2019 132.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 17, 2019 138.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-779-714
CAS number: 133-37-9; 147-71-7; 526-83-0; 87-69-4

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000895296
ZINC000000895297
ZINC000000895301
MFCD00004238
MFCD00064206
MFCD00064207
2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid
2,3-dihydroxybutanedioic acid 2,3-bis(oxidanyl)butanedioic acid
2,3-Dihydroxy-succinic acid
2,3-dihydroxysuccinic acid
2-AMINOETHANETHIOL BITARTRATE
(2R,3R)-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinic acid
(2S,3S)-(-)-Tartaric acid
526-83-0
DIHYDROXYSUCCINICACID 23-,
DL-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinic acid
DL-Tartaric Acid  
DL-Tartaric acid
DL-TartaricAcid
D(-)-Tartaric Acid
D-(-)-Tartaric acid
D-tartaric acid
D(-)-TartaricAcid
D-Threaric acid
L-2,3-Dihydroxybutanedioic acid
L-(+)-Tartaric acid
L-Tartaric acid
L-(+)-Tartaric acid FCC, , Fg
L(+)-Tartaricacid
meso-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinic acid
(??)-Tartaric Acid
Tartaric(D-) Acid
Tartaric(L-) Acid

InChI
InChI: 1S/C4H6O6/c5-1(3(7)8)2(6)4(9)10/h1-2,5-6H,(H,7,8)(H,9,10)
InChI key: FEWJPZIEWOKRBE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C4H6O6
Molecular weight: 150.086

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.09, release date 20-08-2019 16:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.