Shopping Cart
0 items, 0.00 USD

2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-001-779-797
CAS number: 349-46-2; 56-89-3; 6020-39-9; 923-32-0
IUPAC:
2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid
IUPAC traditional:
cystine
SMILES:
NC(CSSCC(N)C(O)=O)C(O)=O
InChI key:
LEVWYRKDKASIDU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C6H12N2O4S2
Molecular weight: 240.29

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg April 1, 2019 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg April 1, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg April 1, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.01 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg April 4, 2019 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg April 4, 2019 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg April 4, 2019 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 5.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 mg April 1, 2019 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg April 4, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg April 4, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg April 4, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g March 28, 2019 25.84 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 28, 2019 82.96 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g March 28, 2019 246.16 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >98.0%(HPLC)(T)
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g April 4, 2019 76.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g April 4, 2019 174.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 97%
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g April 4, 2019 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g April 4, 2019 74.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g April 4, 2019 131.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 80.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g April 4, 2019 34.20 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g April 4, 2019 102.60 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g April 4, 2019 409.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g May 16, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g May 16, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g May 16, 2019 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 20.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 98.00%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g April 18, 2019 14.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g April 18, 2019 27.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g April 18, 2019 81.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
4 mg May 16, 2019 290.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg May 16, 2019 390.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-779-797
CAS number: 349-46-2; 56-89-3; 6020-39-9; 923-32-0

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001529198
ZINC000001529200
ZINC000001532673
MFCD00063078
MFCD00064228
MFCD00084652
2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid
(2S)-2-amino-3-[[(2R)-2-amino-3-hydroxy-3-oxo-propyl]disulfanyl]propanoic acid
3,3'-Disulfanediylbis(2-aminopropanoic acid)
"(\)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionic acid)"
(+/-)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionic acid)
(+/-)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionicacid)
cystine
DL-Cystine
DL-Cystine, free base
(H-Cys-OH)2
(H-DL-Cys-OH)2
(H-L-Cys-OH)2
L-Cystine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C6H12N2O4S2/c7-3(5(9)10)1-13-14-2-4(8)6(11)12/h3-4H,1-2,7-8H2,(H,9,10)(H,11,12)
InChI key: LEVWYRKDKASIDU-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C6H12N2O4S2
Molecular weight: 240.29

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2018 MolPort, v2.66, release date 05-03-2019 15:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.