Shopping Cart
0 items, 0.00 USD

2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-001-779-797
CAS number: 349-46-2; 56-89-3; 6020-39-9; 923-32-0
IUPAC:
2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid
IUPAC traditional:
cystine
SMILES:
NC(CSSCC(N)C(O)=O)C(O)=O
InChI key:
LEVWYRKDKASIDU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula: C6H12N2O4S2
Molecular weight: 240.29

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 386.40 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 24, 2018 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 24, 2018 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 24, 2018 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 110.00 USD
S&H to World: 110.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 15.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 27, 2018 26.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 27, 2018 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 27, 2018 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 27, 2018 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 27, 2018 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 27, 2018 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 97%
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 27, 2018 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 27, 2018 74.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g December 27, 2018 131.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 80.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 27, 2018 34.20 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 27, 2018 102.60 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g December 27, 2018 409.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 7, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g February 7, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 7, 2019 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
4 mg February 7, 2019 290.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg February 7, 2019 390.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 95%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 10, 2019 23.36 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 10, 2019 37.96 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g January 10, 2019 112.42 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-779-797
CAS number: 349-46-2; 56-89-3; 6020-39-9; 923-32-0

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001529198
ZINC000001529200
ZINC000001532673
MFCD00063078
MFCD00064228
MFCD00084652
2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid
(2S)-2-amino-3-[[(2R)-2-amino-3-hydroxy-3-oxo-propyl]disulfanyl]propanoic acid
3,3'-Disulfanediylbis(2-aminopropanoic acid)
"(\)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionic acid)"
(+/-)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionic acid)
(+/-)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionicacid)
cystine
DL-Cystine
DL-Cystine, free base
(H-Cys-OH)2
(H-DL-Cys-OH)2
(H-L-Cys-OH)2
L-Cystine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C6H12N2O4S2/c7-3(5(9)10)1-13-14-2-4(8)6(11)12/h3-4H,1-2,7-8H2,(H,9,10)(H,11,12)
InChI key: LEVWYRKDKASIDU-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C6H12N2O4S2
Molecular weight: 240.29

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2018 MolPort, v2.61, release date 09-11-2018 09:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.