Shopping Cart
0 items, 0.00 USD

2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-001-779-797
CAS number: 349-46-2; 56-89-3; 6020-39-9; 923-32-0
IUPAC:
2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid
IUPAC traditional:
cystine
SMILES:
NC(CSSCC(N)C(O)=O)C(O)=O
InChI key:
LEVWYRKDKASIDU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula: C6H12N2O4S2
Molecular weight: 240.29

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 110.00 USD
S&H to World: 110.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 15.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 9, 2018 26.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 9, 2018 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 9, 2018 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 4, 2018 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 4, 2018 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 4, 2018 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 9, 2018 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 9, 2018 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 9, 2018 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 80.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 9, 2018 34.20 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 9, 2018 102.60 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g October 9, 2018 409.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 9, 2018 109.19 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 9, 2018 225.07 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
4 mg November 20, 2018 290.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg November 20, 2018 390.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 95%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 23, 2018 23.36 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 23, 2018 37.96 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g October 23, 2018 112.42 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g November 20, 2018 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g November 20, 2018 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 20, 2018 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-779-797
CAS number: 349-46-2; 56-89-3; 6020-39-9; 923-32-0

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001529198
ZINC000001529200
ZINC000001532673
MFCD00063078
MFCD00064228
MFCD00084652
2-amino-3-[(2-amino-2-carboxyethyl)disulfanyl]propanoic acid
(2S)-2-amino-3-[[(2R)-2-amino-3-hydroxy-3-oxo-propyl]disulfanyl]propanoic acid
3,3'-Disulfanediylbis(2-aminopropanoic acid)
"(\)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionic acid)"
(+/-)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionic acid)
(+/-)-3,3'-Dithiobis(2-aminopropionicacid)
cystine
DL-Cystine
DL-Cystine, free base
(H-Cys-OH)2
(H-DL-Cys-OH)2
(H-L-Cys-OH)2
L-Cystine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C6H12N2O4S2/c7-3(5(9)10)1-13-14-2-4(8)6(11)12/h3-4H,1-2,7-8H2,(H,9,10)(H,11,12)
InChI key: LEVWYRKDKASIDU-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C6H12N2O4S2
Molecular weight: 240.29

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2018 MolPort, v2.56, release date 22-09-2018 19:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.