Shopping Cart
0 items, 0.00 USD

1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one

Compound number:
MolPort-002-506-944
CAS number: 21368-68-3; 464-48-2; 464-48-2 ; 464-49-3; 76-22-2
IUPAC:
1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one
IUPAC traditional:
camphor
SMILES:
CC1(C)C2CCC1(C)C(=O)C2
InChI key:
DSSYKIVIOFKYAU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula: C10H16O
Molecular weight: 152.237

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 221.60 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 30, 2018 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 30, 2018 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 30, 2018 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 110.00 USD
S&H to World: 110.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 16.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 5, 2018 26.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 5, 2018 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 5, 2018 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g November 28, 2018 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 2.51 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 30, 2018 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 30, 2018 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 30, 2018 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98.00%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 5.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 mg November 30, 2018 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg November 30, 2018 43.00 USD
ADD TO CART
200 mg November 30, 2018 67.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free base
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 30, 2018 116.85 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: Free Base
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 30, 2018 116.85 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg November 30, 2018 357.93 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg December 5, 2018 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 5, 2018 85.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 5, 2018 215.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg December 5, 2018 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 5, 2018 85.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 5, 2018 215.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 g December 5, 2018 66.69 USD
ADD TO CART
500 g December 5, 2018 130.95 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 16, 2019 70.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g January 16, 2019 142.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 16, 2019 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-002-506-944
CAS number: 21368-68-3; 464-48-2; 464-48-2 ; 464-49-3; 76-22-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000967520
ZINC000000967521
ZINC000100004673
ZINC000100004680
MFCD00064148
MFCD00064149
MFCD00074738
MFCD24501494
MFCD27976570
1,7,7-Trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]-2-heptanone
1,7,7-Trimethyl-bicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one
1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one
1,7,7-trimethylnorbornan-2-one
(1R,4R)-1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one
(1R)-(+)-Camphor
(1S,4S)-1,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-one
2-Bornanone, Bornan-2-one, 2-Camphanone, Formosa
4,7,7-trimethyl-3-bicyclo[2.2.1]heptanone 4,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-3-one
Bicyclo[2.2.1]heptanone, 1,7,7-trimethyl-
(+)-bornan-2-one
bornan-2-one
(+)-Camphor
(±)-Camphor
Camphor
Camphor gum
D-(+)-Camphor
D-Camphor
DL-bornan-2-one
DL-Camphor
L(-)-Camphor
L-(-)-Camphor

InChI
InChI: 1S/C10H16O/c1-9(2)7-4-5-10(9,3)8(11)6-7/h7H,4-6H2,1-3H3
InChI key: DSSYKIVIOFKYAU-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C10H16O
Molecular weight: 152.237

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2018 MolPort, v2.61, release date 09-11-2018 09:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.