10-[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]-1-hydroxy-11a-methyl-1-(prop-1-yn-1-yl)-1H,2H,3H,3aH,3bH,4H,5H,7H,8H,9H,10H,11H,11aH-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-7-one

Dear Customer,

We are working. Read MolPort blog with latest update on Covid-19 effect on compound sourcing, our suppliers, logistics, services & answers on FAQ.

MolPort Team


Compound number:
MolPort-002-518-698
CAS number: 84371-65-3
IUPAC:
10-[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]-1-hydroxy-11a-methyl-1-(prop-1-yn-1-yl)-1H,2H,3H,3aH,3bH,4H,5H,7H,8H,9H,10H,11H,11aH-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-7-one
IUPAC traditional:
10-[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]-1-hydroxy-11a-methyl-1-(prop-1-yn-1-yl)-2H,3H,3aH,3bH,4H,5H,8H,9H,10H,11H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-7-one
SMILES:
CC#CC1(O)CCC2C3CCC4=CC(=O)CCC4=C3C(CC12C)c1ccc(cc1)N(C)C |c:18,t:11|
InChI key:
VKHAHZOOUSRJNA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C29H35NO2
Molecular weight: 429.604
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.03 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg April 17, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg April 17, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg April 17, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 300.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 micromol April 17, 2020 49.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol April 17, 2020 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol April 17, 2020 127.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.03 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg April 17, 2020 780.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g April 17, 2020 1320.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-002-518-698
CAS number: 84371-65-3

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001484338
ZINC000003814382
ZINC000003831128
ZINC000003831129
ZINC000003831130
ZINC000009224256
ZINC000036402613
MFCD03852759
11-(4-(dimethylamino)phenyl)-17-hydroxy-13-methyl-17-(prop-1-yn-1-yl)-6,7,8,11,12,13,14,15,16,17-decahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-3(2H)-one
11-[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]-17-hydroxy-17-(prop-1-yn-1-yl)estra-4,9-dien-3-one
Mifepristone

InChI
InChI: 1S/C29H35NO2/c1-5-15-29(32)16-14-26-24-12-8-20-17-22(31)11-13-23(20)27(24)25(18-28(26,29)2)19-6-9-21(10-7-19)30(3)4/h6-7,9-10,17,24-26,32H,8,11-14,16,18H2,1-4H3
InChI key: VKHAHZOOUSRJNA-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C29H35NO2
Molecular weight: 429.604

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.58, release date 04-03-2020 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.