sodium 2-{4-[(4R,7R,11S)-4,7,11-trihydroxy-9a,11a-dimethyl-hexadecahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-1-yl]pentanamido}ethane-1-sulfonate

Compound number:
MolPort-002-904-649
IUPAC:
sodium 2-{4-[(4R,7R,11S)-4,7,11-trihydroxy-9a,11a-dimethyl-hexadecahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-1-yl]pentanamido}ethane-1-sulfonate
IUPAC traditional:
sodium 2-{4-[(4R,7R,11S)-4,7,11-trihydroxy-9a,11a-dimethyl-tetradecahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-1-yl]pentanamido}ethanesulfonate
SMILES:
[Na+].CC(CCC(=O)NCCS([O-])(=O)=O)C1CCC2C3[C@H](O)CC4C[C@H](O)CCC4(C)C3C[C@H](O)C12C |r|
InChI key:
JAJWGJBVLPIOOH-DTEHXYMQSA-M
Molecular formula:
C26H44NNaO7S
Molecular weight: 537.69

Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 19.79 g Salt: Na
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg July 5, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg July 5, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg July 5, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-002-904-649

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000006858503
ZINC000008214684
ZINC000085627788
ZINC000085627791
ZINC000253497982
ZINC000253497983
ZINC000253497984
ZINC000253497985
MFCD01570311
Sodium 2-({4-[(3R,7R,12S)-3,7,12-trihydroxy-10,13-dimethylhexadecahydro-1H-cyclo

InChI
InChI: 1S/C26H45NO7S.Na/c1-15(4-7-23(31)27-10-11-35(32,33)34)18-5-6-19-24-20(14-22(30)26(18,19)3)25(2)9-8-17(28)12-16(25)13-21(24)29;/h15-22,24,28-30H,4-14H2,1-3H3,(H,27,31)(H,32,33,34);/q;+1/p-1/t15?,16?,17-,18?,19?,20?,21-,22+,24?,25?,26?;/m1./s1
InChI key: JAJWGJBVLPIOOH-DTEHXYMQSA-M

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C26H44NNaO7S
Molecular weight: 537.69

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.03, release date 21-06-2019 17:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.