5-({4-[(6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl}methyl)-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione

Compound number:
MolPort-003-666-725
CAS number: 885281-16-3; 97322-87-7
IUPAC:
5-({4-[(6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl}methyl)-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione
IUPAC traditional:
troglitazone
SMILES:
Cc1c(C)c2OC(C)(COc3ccc(CC4SC(=O)NC4=O)cc3)CCc2c(C)c1O
InChI key:
GXPHKUHSUJUWKP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C24H27NO5S
Molecular weight: 441.54

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >97%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg July 3, 2019 164.02 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 3, 2019 601.80 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg July 5, 2019 109.74 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 5, 2019 438.96 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg July 5, 2019 787.06 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: Free Base
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg July 5, 2019 136.80 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 5, 2019 526.80 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 99.62%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 242.40 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg July 5, 2019 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg July 5, 2019 78.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg July 5, 2019 171.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg July 10, 2019 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg July 10, 2019 85.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 10, 2019 350.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 70.00 USD
S&H to World: 90.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg July 5, 2019 140.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg July 5, 2019 420.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98+%
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 828.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg July 5, 2019 45.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg July 5, 2019 77.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg July 5, 2019 167.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg July 10, 2019 57.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg July 10, 2019 96.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 10, 2019 382.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 99%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg July 10, 2019 222.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 10, 2019 662.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg July 10, 2019 1128.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 77.00 USD
S&H to World: 154.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: > 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg July 10, 2019 175.04 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 20.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg July 24, 2019 137.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg July 24, 2019 545.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg July 24, 2019 977.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 95
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 21, 2019 1925.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 21, 2019 4154.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-003-666-725
CAS number: 885281-16-3; 97322-87-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000968276
ZINC000000968277
ZINC000000968278
ZINC000000968279
MFCD00878416
MFCD06738955
3-Phenyl-5,6,7,8-tetrahydroimidazo[1,2-a]pyrazine
5-[[4-[(3,4-dihydro-6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl]methyl]-2,4-thiazlidinedione
5-({4-[(6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl}methyl)-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione
(5R)-5-[[4-[[(2S)-6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydrochromen-2-yl]methoxy]phenyl]methyl]-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione
CS-045
Rezulin |
Rezulin, Romglizone, Prelay, CS-045, CS045, CS 045, Romozin
troglitazone
Troglitazone (CS-045)

InChI
InChI: 1S/C24H27NO5S/c1-13-14(2)21-18(15(3)20(13)26)9-10-24(4,30-21)12-29-17-7-5-16(6-8-17)11-19-22(27)25-23(28)31-19/h5-8,19,26H,9-12H2,1-4H3,(H,25,27,28)
InChI key: GXPHKUHSUJUWKP-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C24H27NO5S
Molecular weight: 441.54

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.03, release date 21-06-2019 17:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.