Shopping Cart
0 items, 0.00 USD

5-({4-[(6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl}methyl)-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione

Compound number:
MolPort-003-666-725
CAS number: 885281-16-3; 97322-87-7
IUPAC:
5-({4-[(6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl}methyl)-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione
IUPAC traditional:
troglitazone
SMILES:
Cc1c(C)c2OC(C)(COc3ccc(CC4SC(=O)NC4=O)cc3)CCc2c(C)c1O
InChI key:
GXPHKUHSUJUWKP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C24H27NO5S
Molecular weight: 441.54

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >97%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg March 28, 2019 162.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg March 28, 2019 594.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: Free Base
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg April 1, 2019 136.80 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg April 1, 2019 526.80 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg April 1, 2019 111.60 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg April 1, 2019 446.40 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg April 1, 2019 800.40 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 99.62%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 242.40 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg April 1, 2019 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg April 1, 2019 78.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg April 1, 2019 171.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 70.00 USD
S&H to World: 90.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg April 1, 2019 140.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg April 1, 2019 420.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98+%
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 985.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg April 1, 2019 51.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg April 1, 2019 86.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg April 1, 2019 349.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg April 4, 2019 68.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg April 4, 2019 116.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg April 4, 2019 471.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg April 4, 2019 57.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg April 4, 2019 98.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg April 4, 2019 397.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 77.00 USD
S&H to World: 154.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: > 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg April 4, 2019 175.04 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 20.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg April 18, 2019 137.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg April 18, 2019 545.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg April 18, 2019 977.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 95
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g May 16, 2019 1925.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g May 16, 2019 4154.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-003-666-725
CAS number: 885281-16-3; 97322-87-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000968276
ZINC000000968277
ZINC000000968278
ZINC000000968279
MFCD00878416
MFCD06738955
3-Phenyl-5,6,7,8-tetrahydroimidazo[1,2-a]pyrazine
5-[[4-[(3,4-dihydro-6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl]methyl]-2,4-thiazlidinedione
5-({4-[(6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1-benzopyran-2-yl)methoxy]phenyl}methyl)-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione
(5R)-5-[[4-[[(2S)-6-hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-3,4-dihydrochromen-2-yl]methoxy]phenyl]methyl]-1,3-thiazolidine-2,4-dione
CS-045
Rezulin |
Rezulin, Romglizone, Prelay, CS-045, CS045, CS 045, Romozin
troglitazone
Troglitazone (CS-045)

InChI
InChI: 1S/C24H27NO5S/c1-13-14(2)21-18(15(3)20(13)26)9-10-24(4,30-21)12-29-17-7-5-16(6-8-17)11-19-22(27)25-23(28)31-19/h5-8,19,26H,9-12H2,1-4H3,(H,25,27,28)
InChI key: GXPHKUHSUJUWKP-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C24H27NO5S
Molecular weight: 441.54

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2018 MolPort, v2.66, release date 05-03-2019 15:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.