2-(2,4-difluorophenyl)-3-(5-fluoropyrimidin-4-yl)-1-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)butan-2-ol

Compound number:
MolPort-009-194-210
CAS number: 137234-62-9; 182230-43-9
IUPAC:
2-(2,4-difluorophenyl)-3-(5-fluoropyrimidin-4-yl)-1-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)butan-2-ol
IUPAC traditional:
2-(2,4-difluorophenyl)-3-(5-fluoropyrimidin-4-yl)-1-(1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)butan-2-ol
SMILES:
CC(c1ncncc1F)C(O)(Cn1cncn1)c1ccc(F)cc1F
InChI key:
BCEHBSKCWLPMDN-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C16H14F3N5O
Molecular weight: 349.317
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 69.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 24, 2019 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 24, 2019 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 24, 2019 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 24, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 24, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 24, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg December 24, 2019 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg December 24, 2019 95.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg December 24, 2019 150.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g January 7, 2020 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g January 7, 2020 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 7, 2020 750.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >98.0%(HPLC)
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 7, 2020 316.88 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-009-194-210
CAS number: 137234-62-9; 182230-43-9

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000000842
ZINC000000014864
ZINC000011592754
ZINC000011592755
MFCD00865610
MFCD00905717
2-(2,4-difluorophenyl)-3-(5-fluoropyrimidin-4-yl)-1-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-yl)butan-2-ol
(2RS,3RS)-??-(2,4-Difluorophenyl)-5-fluoro-??-methyl-??-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)-4-pyrimidineethanol
4-Pyrimidineethanol, α-(2,4-difluorophenyl)-5-fluoro-β-methyl-α-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)-
4-pyrimidineethanol, alpha-(2,4-difluorophenyl)-5-fluoro-beta-methyl-alpha-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)-
Voriconazole

InChI
InChI: 1S/C16H14F3N5O/c1-10(15-14(19)5-20-7-22-15)16(25,6-24-9-21-8-23-24)12-3-2-11(17)4-13(12)18/h2-5,7-10,25H,6H2,1H3
InChI key: BCEHBSKCWLPMDN-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C16H14F3N5O
Molecular weight: 349.317

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


MolPort Small Molecule Libraries promotions
2019 MolPort, v3.28, release date 17-11-2019 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.