1-methyl-decahydroisoquinolin-4a-ol



Compound number:
MolPort-000-466-958
CAS number: 81562-79-0
IUPAC:
1-methyl-decahydroisoquinolin-4a-ol
IUPAC traditional:
1-methyl-octahydro-1H-isoquinolin-4a-ol
SMILES:
CC1NCCC2(O)CCCCC12
InChI key:
LVDLOGDWSPRQQJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C10H19NO
Molecular weight: 169.268
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
Direct S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 150.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 497.60 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg May 24, 2021 81.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg May 24, 2021 88.50 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg May 24, 2021 94.50 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 150.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 497.60 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg May 24, 2021 163.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 105.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95.00
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 107.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg May 25, 2021 114.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 95.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg May 28, 2021 184.47 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg May 28, 2021 310.31 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g May 28, 2021 516.23 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-466-958
CAS number: 81562-79-0

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000003866178
ZINC000003866179
ZINC000003866180
ZINC000003866181
ZINC000006008140
ZINC000011027587
ZINC000011027588
1-Methyl-octahydro-isoquinolin-4a-ol
1-Methyloctahydroisoquinolin-4a(2H)-ol
1-methyldecahydroisoquinolin-4a-ol
1-methyloctahydro-4a(2H)-isoquinolinol
5-methyl-4-azabicyclo[4.4.0]decan-1-ol
MFCD05856377

InChI
InChI: 1S/C10H19NO/c1-8-9-4-2-3-5-10(9,12)6-7-11-8/h8-9,11-12H,2-7H2,1H3
InChI key: LVDLOGDWSPRQQJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C10H19NO
Molecular weight: 169.268

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 (215) 9991090

+1 (215) 9991090

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).


2021 MolPort, v4.60, release date 05-05-2021 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.