2,3-dimethylpiperidine

Compound number:
MolPort-000-109-466
CAS number: 5347-68-2
IUPAC:
2,3-dimethylpiperidine
IUPAC traditional:
2,3-dimethylpiperidine
SMILES:
CC1CCCNC1C
InChI key:
DRLFSUDDXLQHJT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C7H15N
Molecular weight: 113.204
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 54.00 mg Salt: HBr
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 23, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 23, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 23, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 12 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 25, 2019 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 25, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 25, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 55.00 mg Salt: HBr
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 23, 2019 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 23, 2019 33.07 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 23, 2019 38.77 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: HBr
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 23, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 23, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 23, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 12 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 30.99 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg December 25, 2019 230.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg December 25, 2019 262.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg December 25, 2019 296.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 152.00 USD
S&H to World: 152.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >=95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg December 16, 2019 125.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1000 mg December 16, 2019 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: HBr
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g December 11, 2019 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 11, 2019 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free or HBr
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g December 23, 2019 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 23, 2019 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 23, 2019 600.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 2.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 23, 2019 616.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 95.0
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 1.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 6, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order Salt: HBr
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g January 6, 2020 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g January 6, 2020 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 6, 2020 750.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 3, 2020 199.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g February 3, 2020 389.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 3, 2020 576.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-109-466
CAS number: 5347-68-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001672866
ZINC000001672868
ZINC000001672869
ZINC000004404108
MFCD03425894
MFCD09416986
2,3-Dimethyl-piperidine
2,3-Dimethylpiperidine
2,3-dimethylpiperidine hydrobromide
2,3-dimethylpiperidine 2,3-dimethylpiperidine
2,3-Lupetidine
piperidine, 2,3-dimethyl-
piperidine, 2,3-dimethyl-, hydrobromide

InChI
InChI: 1S/C7H15N/c1-6-4-3-5-8-7(6)2/h6-8H,3-5H2,1-2H3
InChI key: DRLFSUDDXLQHJT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C7H15N
Molecular weight: 113.204

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Compound Solubility
2019 MolPort, v3.28, release date 17-11-2019 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.