2,5-dimethylpiperidin-4-ol

Compound number:
MolPort-000-003-489
CAS number: 39251-56-4
IUPAC:
2,5-dimethylpiperidin-4-ol
IUPAC traditional:
2,5-dimethylpiperidin-4-ol
SMILES:
CC1CC(O)C(C)CN1
InChI key:
JDAPNCWTYAIVCT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C7H15NO
Molecular weight: 129.203
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 162.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 23, 2019 43.33 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 23, 2019 47.89 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 23, 2019 62.71 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 21.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 micromol December 23, 2019 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol December 23, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol December 23, 2019 95.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 23, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 23, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 23, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-003-489
CAS number: 39251-56-4

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000004843852
ZINC000004843853
ZINC000004843854
ZINC000004843855
ZINC000005912340
ZINC000013138386
ZINC000013138387
ZINC000013138388
MFCD01878542
2,5-Dimethyl-4-piperidinol
2,5-Dimethyl-piperidin-4-ol
2,5-dimethylpiperidin-4-ol
(2S,4S,5R)-2,5-dimethylpiperidin-4-ol

InChI
InChI: 1S/C7H15NO/c1-5-4-8-6(2)3-7(5)9/h5-9H,3-4H2,1-2H3
InChI key: JDAPNCWTYAIVCT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C7H15NO
Molecular weight: 129.203

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Compound Solubility
2019 MolPort, v3.28, release date 17-11-2019 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.