Leave feedback

2-amino-3-sulfinopropanoic acid



Compound number:
MolPort-002-512-295
CAS number: 1115-65-7; 2381-08-0
IUPAC:
2-amino-3-sulfinopropanoic acid
IUPAC traditional:
L-cysteine sulfinic acid
SMILES:
NC(CS(O)=O)C(O)=O
InChI key:
ADVPTQAUNPRNPO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C3H7NO4S
Molecular weight: 153.15
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Direct S&H to USA: 159.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 159.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 103.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 21, 2021 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 21, 2021 33.07 USD
ADD TO CART
3 micromol December 21, 2021 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 155.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 29, 2021 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 29, 2021 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 29, 2021 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 55.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 145.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 15 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1000.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.1 g December 29, 2021 204.82 USD
ADD TO CART
0.25 g December 29, 2021 266.27 USD
ADD TO CART
0.5 g December 29, 2021 346.15 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-002-512-295
CAS number: 1115-65-7; 2381-08-0

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001823084
ZINC000003869282
ZINC000012501658
ZINC000012501661
ZINC000019419008
ZINC000020111474
2-Amino-3-sulfino-propionic acid
2-amino-3-sulfinopropanoic acid
3-Sulfinoalanine
MFCD01881656

InChI
InChI: 1S/C3H7NO4S/c4-2(3(5)6)1-9(7)8/h2H,1,4H2,(H,5,6)(H,7,8)
InChI key: ADVPTQAUNPRNPO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C3H7NO4S
Molecular weight: 153.15

Other

Sales contact

+1 (215) 9991090

+371 67881775

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).

2021 MolPort, v5.49, release date 07-12-2021 03:30 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.