2-aminocyclohexane-1-carboxylic acid



Compound number:
MolPort-000-000-282
CAS number: 5691-19-0; 75081-40-2
IUPAC:
2-aminocyclohexane-1-carboxylic acid
IUPAC traditional:
2-aminocyclohexane-1-carboxylic acid
SMILES:
NC1CCCCC1C(O)=O
InChI key:
USQHEVWOPJDAAX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C7H13NO2
Molecular weight: 143.186
Solubility: not available


Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 770.50 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg August 18, 2020 81.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg August 18, 2020 88.50 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg August 18, 2020 94.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 770.50 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg August 18, 2020 71.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg August 18, 2020 114.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg August 14, 2020 125.12 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg August 14, 2020 199.92 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g August 14, 2020 315.52 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-000-282
CAS number: 5691-19-0; 75081-40-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000004202333
ZINC000004202334
ZINC000004202335
ZINC000004202336
MFCD01318219
MFCD22196561
2-aminocyclohexane-1-carboxylic acid
(+/-)2-Amino-cyclohexanecarboxylic acid
(¡À)-2-Amino-cyclohexanecarboxylic acid
2-Amino-cyclohexanecarboxylic acid
2-aminocyclohexanecarboxylic acid
2-aminocyclohexanecarboxylic acid hydrochloride
Cyclohexanecarboxylic acid, 2-amino- (7CI,9CI)
cyclohexanecarboxylic acid, 2-amino-, hydrochloride

InChI
InChI: 1S/C7H13NO2/c8-6-4-2-1-3-5(6)7(9)10/h5-6H,1-4,8H2,(H,9,10)
InChI key: USQHEVWOPJDAAX-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C7H13NO2
Molecular weight: 143.186

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.86, release date 05-08-2020 19:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.