2-methyl-octahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole

Compound number:
MolPort-000-004-949
CAS number: 172739-03-6; 86732-28-7
IUPAC:
2-methyl-octahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
IUPAC traditional:
2-methyl-hexahydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
SMILES:
CN1CC2CNCC2C1
InChI key:
YQURLNGUWNDBIR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C7H14N2
Molecular weight: 126.203

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 8.40 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 4, 2019 67.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 4, 2019 76.50 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg September 4, 2019 84.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 8.40 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg September 4, 2019 67.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg September 4, 2019 106.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 4, 2019 166.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 800.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.25 g September 4, 2019 76.46 USD
ADD TO CART
0.5 g September 4, 2019 133.81 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: 2HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g August 28, 2019 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g August 28, 2019 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: 2HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g September 9, 2019 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 9, 2019 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 9, 2019 750.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg September 2, 2019 99.28 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg September 2, 2019 157.76 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 2, 2019 242.08 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 1000.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 23, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg September 23, 2019 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg September 23, 2019 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg September 9, 2019 233.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg September 9, 2019 454.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 70.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 97.0%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 4, 2019 920.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 4, 2019 2810.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 21, 2019 470.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g October 21, 2019 922.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 21, 2019 1364.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 95
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 21, 2019 1000.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-004-949
CAS number: 172739-03-6; 86732-28-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000026898418
ZINC000026898421
ZINC000026898424
MFCD09608113
MFCD11506302
MFCD12198835
2-methyl-hexahydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
2-Methylhexahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
2-Methyl-octahydro-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
2-Methyl-octahydro-pyrrolo3,4-cpyrrole
2-methyl-octahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
2-methyloctahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
2-methyloctahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole dihydrochloride
cis-2-Methylhexahydropyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole
Pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole, octahydro-2-methyl-
pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole, octahydro-2-methyl-, dihydrochloride

InChI
InChI: 1S/C7H14N2/c1-9-4-6-2-8-3-7(6)5-9/h6-8H,2-5H2,1H3
InChI key: YQURLNGUWNDBIR-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C7H14N2
Molecular weight: 126.203

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.11, release date 23-08-2019 16:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.