3,5-dimethyladamantan-1-amine hydrochloride

Compound number:
MolPort-003-666-358
CAS number: 19982-08-2; 41100-52-1
IUPAC:
3,5-dimethyladamantan-1-amine hydrochloride
IUPAC traditional:
memantine hydrochloride
SMILES:
Cl.CC12CC3CC(C)(C1)CC(N)(C3)C2
InChI key:
LDDHMLJTFXJGPI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C12H22ClN
Molecular weight: 215.77
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 14.93 g Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 10, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg February 10, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg February 10, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: N/A
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg February 3, 2020 129.80 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 30.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 99.6%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 2.63 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
200 mg February 5, 2020 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 10, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg February 10, 2020 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg February 10, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg February 5, 2020 54.28 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g February 5, 2020 79.06 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 5, 2020 127.44 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: Hydrochloride
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
200 mg February 5, 2020 126.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg February 10, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg February 10, 2020 36.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg February 10, 2020 53.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 98% (HPLC)
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 1.34 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 29, 2020 14.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 29, 2020 34.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g January 29, 2020 101.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 99% (GC), powder
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 1.34 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 29, 2020 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 29, 2020 51.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g January 29, 2020 152.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 384.25 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 5, 2020 5.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 5, 2020 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g February 5, 2020 32.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 394.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg February 10, 2020 6.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g February 10, 2020 7.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 10, 2020 23.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 10, 2020 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 10, 2020 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g February 10, 2020 124.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 77.00 USD
S&H to World: 154.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: > 99%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg February 10, 2020 164.66 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-003-666-358
CAS number: 19982-08-2; 41100-52-1

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000003812933
ZINC000012402582
ZINC000100003200
ZINC000100003201
MFCD00214336
MFCD02114015
3,5-Dimethyl-1-adamantanamine hydrochloride
(3,5-Dimethyl-1-adamantyl)amine hydrochloride
3,5-Dimethyladamantan-1-amine hydrochloride
3,5-Dimethyl-adamantan-1-ylamine
3,5-dimethyladamantanylamine, chloride
3,5-dimethyltricyclo[3.3.1.13,7]decan-1-amine hydrochloride
D-145 (hydrochloride)
EMANTINEHYDROCHLORIDE
hydrochloride
Memantin
Memantin hydrochloride
MEMANTINE
Memantine HCl
Memantine (hydrochloride)
Memantine hydrochloride
Memantine hydrochloride (Namenda)
MemantineHCl
N/A
Tricyclo[3.3.1.13,7]decan-1-amine, 3,5-dimethyl-, hydrochloride
tricyclo[3.3.1.1~3,7~]decan-1-amine, 3,5-dimethyl-, hydrochloride

InChI
InChI: 1S/C12H21N.ClH/c1-10-3-9-4-11(2,6-10)8-12(13,5-9)7-10;/h9H,3-8,13H2,1-2H3;1H
InChI key: LDDHMLJTFXJGPI-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C12H22ClN
Molecular weight: 215.77

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.33, release date 22-01-2020 14:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.