3-amino-4-chloro-1λ⁶-thiolane-1,1-dione hydrochloride

Compound number:
MolPort-000-678-130
CAS number: 97306-73-5
IUPAC:
3-amino-4-chloro-1λ⁶-thiolane-1,1-dione hydrochloride
IUPAC traditional:
3-amino-4-chloro-1λ⁶-thiolane-1,1-dione hydrochloride
SMILES:
Cl.NC1CS(=O)(=O)CC1Cl
InChI key:
MKBVEVDILHMLNA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C4H9Cl2NO2S
Molecular weight: 206.08
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 28.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 28, 2019 54.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 28, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 28, 2019 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 12 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.27 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 5, 2019 61.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 5, 2019 62.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 5, 2019 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 12 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 5, 2019 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 5, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 5, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 300.00 mg Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 micromol December 3, 2019 32.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol December 3, 2019 35.20 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol December 3, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 9.15 g Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 3, 2019 24.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 3, 2019 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 3, 2019 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 12 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 760.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg December 5, 2019 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg December 5, 2019 183.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg December 5, 2019 205.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg December 3, 2019 190.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 3, 2019 320.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 3, 2019 810.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 9.15 g Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg December 3, 2019 64.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg December 3, 2019 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1000 mg December 3, 2019 199.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg December 3, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 3, 2019 120.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 3, 2019 240.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 14, 2020 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g January 14, 2020 161.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 14, 2020 277.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 95%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 17, 2019 206.72 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 17, 2019 633.76 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g December 17, 2019 1157.36 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-678-130
CAS number: 97306-73-5

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000034738841
ZINC000034738843
ZINC000034738845
ZINC000034738846
MFCD00191931
MFCD01051114
3-Amino-4-chloro-1,1-dioxidethiolane hydrochloride
3-amino-4-chloro-1$l^{6}-thiolane-1,1-dione hydrochloride
3-amino-4-chloro-1lambda{6}-thiolane-1,1-dione hydrochloride
3-amino-4-chloro-1lambda6-thiolane-1,1-dione hydrochloride
3-amino-4-chlorotetrahydrothiophene 1,1-dioxide hydrochloride
3-thiophenamine, 4-chlorotetrahydro-, 1,1-dioxide, hydrochloride
4-amino-3-chlorothiolane-1,1-dione, chloride
(4-chloro-1,1-dioxidotetrahydro-3-thienyl)amine hydrochloride
4-chloro-1,1-dioxidotetrahydrothien-3-ylamine hydrochloride
4-Chloro-1,1-dioxo-tetrahydro-1lambda*6*-thiophen-3-ylamine
4-Chloro-1,1-dioxo-tetrahydro-1lambda*6*-thiophen-3-ylamine hydrochloride
4-chlorotetrahydrothiophen-3-amine 1,1-dioxide, hydrochloride
compound with GENERIC INORGANIC NEUTRAL COMPONENT

InChI
InChI: 1S/C4H8ClNO2S.ClH/c5-3-1-9(7,8)2-4(3)6;/h3-4H,1-2,6H2;1H
InChI key: MKBVEVDILHMLNA-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C4H9Cl2NO2S
Molecular weight: 206.08

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


MolPort Small Molecule Libraries promotions
2019 MolPort, v3.28, release date 17-11-2019 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.