3-aminoadamantane-1-carboxylic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-000-385-199
CAS number: 6240-01-3; 6240-10-4
IUPAC:
3-aminoadamantane-1-carboxylic acid
IUPAC traditional:
3-aminoadamantane-1-carboxylic acid
SMILES:
NC12CC3CC(C1)CC(C3)(C2)C(O)=O
InChI key:
ZBPOKYGSYKBAAW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C11H17NO2
Molecular weight: 195.262
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 112.99 g Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 31, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 31, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 31, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.30 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 31, 2019 9.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 31, 2019 11.20 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 31, 2019 12.40 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 31, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 31, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 31, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 118.00 kg Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g October 31, 2019 100.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g October 31, 2019 125.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 31, 2019 440.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 922.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg October 31, 2019 42.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg October 31, 2019 61.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg October 31, 2019 108.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.30 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg October 31, 2019 150.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g October 31, 2019 255.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 152.00 USD
S&H to World: 152.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >=95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 5.86 g Salt: HCl
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg October 24, 2019 105.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1000 mg October 24, 2019 150.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-385-199
CAS number: 6240-01-3; 6240-10-4

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000248755
ZINC000012343404
ZINC000100001609
ZINC000100001610
MFCD01825827
MFCD01837822
(1r,3s,5R,7S)-3-aminoadamantane-1-carboxylic acid hydrochloride
3-amino-1-adamantanecarboxylic acid
3-Amino-adamantane-1-carboxylic acid
3-aminoadamantane-1-carboxylic acid
3-Amino-adamantane-1-carboxylic acid hydrochloride
3-aminoadamantane-1-carboxylic acid hydrochloride
3-aminoadamantanecarboxylic acid
3-aminotricyclo[3.3.1.1~3,7~]decane-1-carboxylic acid

InChI
InChI: 1S/C11H17NO2/c12-11-4-7-1-8(5-11)3-10(2-7,6-11)9(13)14/h7-8H,1-6,12H2,(H,13,14)
InChI key: ZBPOKYGSYKBAAW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C11H17NO2
Molecular weight: 195.262

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Small molecule library types and suppliers
2019 MolPort, v3.22, release date 14-10-2019 15:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.