4-(4-bromophenyl)-3H,3aH,4H,5H,9bH-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-8-sulfonamide



Compound number:
MolPort-002-160-471
CAS number: 360791-49-7
IUPAC:
4-(4-bromophenyl)-3H,3aH,4H,5H,9bH-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-8-sulfonamide
IUPAC traditional:
4-(4-bromophenyl)-3H,3aH,4H,5H,9bH-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-8-sulfonamide
SMILES:
NS(=O)(=O)c1ccc2NC(C3CC=CC3c2c1)c1ccc(Br)cc1 |c:12|
InChI key:
YNCXHXYZTLIZTO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C18H17BrN2O2S
Molecular weight: 405.31
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 120.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 6, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 6, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 6, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 99.0
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg October 28, 2020 127.05 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg October 28, 2020 453.75 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 100.00 mg Salt: FREE
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 micromol November 3, 2020 48.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 mg November 3, 2020 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 3, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 90.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 4 business days Purity: > 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg October 30, 2020 189.97 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol October 28, 2020 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol October 28, 2020 165.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol October 28, 2020 186.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 23, 2020 38.72 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 23, 2020 123.42 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 23, 2020 227.48 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg October 29, 2020 768.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg October 29, 2020 1310.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 3, 2020 1820.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 8 business days Purity: ≥98%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 5, 2020 64.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 5, 2020 126.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 5, 2020 203.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-002-160-471
CAS number: 360791-49-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001088536
ZINC000004982757
ZINC000004982759
ZINC000004982760
ZINC000004982762
ZINC000037505821
ZINC000100060445
ZINC000113355404
MFCD00981752
3H-Cyclopenta[c]quinoline-8-sulfonamide, 4-(4-bromophenyl)-3a,4,5,9b-tetrahydro-
4-(4-bromophenyl)-3,4,5,3a,9b-pentahydrocyclopenta[1,2-c]quinoline-8-sulfonami de
4-(4-bromophenyl)-3a,4,5,9b-tetrahydro-3H-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-8-sulfonamide
4BP-TQS

InChI
InChI: 1S/C18H17BrN2O2S/c19-12-6-4-11(5-7-12)18-15-3-1-2-14(15)16-10-13(24(20,22)23)8-9-17(16)21-18/h1-2,4-10,14-15,18,21H,3H2,(H2,20,22,23)
InChI key: YNCXHXYZTLIZTO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C18H17BrN2O2S
Molecular weight: 405.31

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.96, release date 25-10-2020 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.