4-octylbenzoic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-001-761-966
CAS number: 3575-31-3; 3575-32-4; 35757-20-1; 357608-23-2; 35761-42-3; 35761-54-7; 357616-16-1; 35762-76-6; 35762-87-9; 357670-16-7
IUPAC:
4-octylbenzoic acid
IUPAC traditional:
benzoic acid, 4-octyl-
SMILES:
CCCCCCCCc1ccc(cc1)C(O)=O
InChI key:
ZQLDNJKHLQOJGE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C15H22O2
Molecular weight: 234.339
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg March 2, 2020 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg March 2, 2020 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg March 2, 2020 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 3.93 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 26, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg February 26, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg February 26, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 125.30 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 19, 2020 38.85 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg February 19, 2020 41.44 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg February 19, 2020 42.73 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 23.75 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 2, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg March 2, 2020 32.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg March 2, 2020 34.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 99%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 50.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g March 2, 2020 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g March 2, 2020 101.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 2, 2020 312.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 75.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 20, 2020 20.70 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 20, 2020 48.30 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g February 20, 2020 89.70 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 26, 2020 64.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 26, 2020 132.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g March 2, 2020 94.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g March 2, 2020 182.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 2, 2020 828.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 24, 2020 32.64 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 24, 2020 74.80 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g February 24, 2020 137.36 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 20.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g March 16, 2020 131.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g March 16, 2020 255.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 16, 2020 698.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 98.00%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g March 16, 2020 92.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g March 16, 2020 217.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g March 16, 2020 358.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-761-966
CAS number: 3575-31-3; 3575-32-4; 35757-20-1; 357608-23-2; 35761-42-3; 35761-54-7; 357616-16-1; 35762-76-6; 35762-87-9; 357670-16-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001697881
MFCD00012971
MFCD00042649
MFCD00080287
MFCD03265324
MFCD04117820
MFCD06622066
MFCD09265503
MFCD12923157
MFCD12974891
MFCD20260615
1-Methyl-4,7-dihydro-2H-4,7-ethanoisoindole
2-Bromo-3-nitroaniline
4,6-Dimethylpyrimidine-2-sulfonamide
4-n-Octylbenzoic acid
4-octylbenzoic acid
4-octylbenzoicacid
Benzoic acid, 4-octyl-
Boc-N-Me-Val-OH DCHA
Cabraleone
Ethyl 1-(2-cyanophenyl)-4-piperidinecarboxylate
N1,N1-Dimethylbenzene-1,3-diamine dihydrochloride
N-(3-Hydroxypropyl)-1H-indole-2-carboxamide
OCTYLBENZOICACID 4-
Pyrimidine-2-sulfonyl fluoride
p-octylbenzoic acid

InChI
InChI: 1S/C15H22O2/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-13-9-11-14(12-10-13)15(16)17/h9-12H,2-8H2,1H3,(H,16,17)
InChI key: ZQLDNJKHLQOJGE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C15H22O2
Molecular weight: 234.339

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.4, release date 13-02-2020 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.