4-phenyl-3H,4H,5H,6H,7H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-6-carboxylic acid

Compound number:
MolPort-000-006-120
CAS number: 178456-18-3
IUPAC:
4-phenyl-3H,4H,5H,6H,7H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-6-carboxylic acid
IUPAC traditional:
4-phenyl-3H,4H,5H,6H,7H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-6-carboxylic acid
SMILES:
OC(=O)C1Cc2nc[nH]c2C(N1)c1ccccc1
InChI key:
KFBHKNNDUHHZKT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C13H13N3O2
Molecular weight: 243.266

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 705.90 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg June 4, 2019 67.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg June 4, 2019 76.50 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg June 4, 2019 84.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%+
Last updated: today In warehouse: 705.90 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg June 4, 2019 86.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg June 4, 2019 142.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%+
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg May 31, 2019 129.20 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg May 31, 2019 209.44 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g May 31, 2019 340.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 135.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 14 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g June 13, 2019 240.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 g June 13, 2019 372.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g June 13, 2019 558.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-006-120
CAS number: 178456-18-3

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000002456051
ZINC000004719678
ZINC000004719692
ZINC000004719709
MFCD00488388
MFCD04448839
4-phenyl-3H,4H,5H,6H,7H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-6-carboxylic acid
4-Phenyl-4,5,6,7-tetrahydro-3H-imidazo4,5-cpyridine-6-carboxylic acid
4-phenyl-4,5,6,7-tetrahydro-3H-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridine-6-carboxylic acid

InChI
InChI: 1S/C13H13N3O2/c17-13(18)10-6-9-12(15-7-14-9)11(16-10)8-4-2-1-3-5-8/h1-5,7,10-11,16H,6H2,(H,14,15)(H,17,18)
InChI key: KFBHKNNDUHHZKT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C13H13N3O2
Molecular weight: 243.266

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v2.94, release date 24-05-2019 14:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.