Leave feedback

6,7-dimethyl-3H,3aH,4H,5H,9bH-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-4-carboxylic acid

We are planning maintenance!

The MolPort website will be unavailable due to system maintenance. MolPort.com is expected to be down from approximately 3pm London time (10am Eastern Time) on Friday 17th of September until 8am London time (3am ET) on Monday 20th of September.

MolPort Team


Compound number:
MolPort-001-982-595
CAS number: 935279-96-2
IUPAC:
6,7-dimethyl-3H,3aH,4H,5H,9bH-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-4-carboxylic acid
IUPAC traditional:
6,7-dimethyl-3H,3aH,4H,5H,9bH-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-4-carboxylic acid
SMILES:
Cc1ccc2C3C=CCC3C(Nc2c1C)C(O)=O |c:6|
InChI key:
UORZCPZFZNBVDZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C15H17NO2
Molecular weight: 243.306
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Direct S&H to USA: 159.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 159.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 306.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 30, 2021 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 30, 2021 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 micromol September 30, 2021 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 300.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 micromol September 24, 2021 49.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol September 24, 2021 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol September 24, 2021 127.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-982-595
CAS number: 935279-96-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000273256
ZINC000002381318
ZINC000003999496
ZINC000003999497
ZINC000012467373
ZINC000012467375
ZINC000100833054
ZINC000103967232
6,7-Dimethyl-3a,4,5,9b-tetrahydro-3H-cyclopenta cquinoline-4-carboxylic acid
6,7-Dimethyl-3a,4,5,9b-tetrahydro-3H-cyclopenta-[c]quinoline-4-carboxylic acid
6,7-Dimethyl-3a,4,5,9b-tetrahydro-3H-cyclopenta-cquinoline-4-carboxylic acid
6,7-dimethyl-3,4,5,3a,9b-pentahydrocyclopenta[1,2-c]quinoline-4-carboxylic aci d
6,7-dimethyl-3a,4,5,9b-tetrahydro-3H-cyclopenta[c]quinoline-4-carboxylic acid
MFCD01593519

InChI
InChI: 1S/C15H17NO2/c1-8-6-7-12-10-4-3-5-11(10)14(15(17)18)16-13(12)9(8)2/h3-4,6-7,10-11,14,16H,5H2,1-2H3,(H,17,18)
InChI key: UORZCPZFZNBVDZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C15H17NO2
Molecular weight: 243.306

Other

Sales contact

+1 (215) 9991090

+371 67881775

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).


2021 MolPort, v5.02, release date 16-09-2021 11:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.