7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0²,⁷]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one



Compound number:
MolPort-000-163-367
CAS number: 15191-27-2; 485-35-8; 852238-97-2
IUPAC:
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0²,⁷]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
IUPAC traditional:
citizin
SMILES:
O=c1cccc2C3CNCC(C3)Cn12
InChI key:
ANJTVLIZGCUXLD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C11H14N2O
Molecular weight: 190.246
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
20 mg October 28, 2020 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 12 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 20.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 11, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 11, 2020 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 11, 2020 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 140.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 3, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 3, 2020 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 3, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol October 28, 2020 22.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol October 28, 2020 29.70 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol October 28, 2020 46.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 160.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 4, 2020 24.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 4, 2020 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 4, 2020 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 140.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 6 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g November 3, 2020 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 3, 2020 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 3, 2020 600.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 160.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg November 4, 2020 99.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg November 4, 2020 179.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-163-367
CAS number: 15191-27-2; 485-35-8; 852238-97-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000049583
ZINC000000966590
ZINC000001599729
ZINC000001599730
MFCD00075715
MFCD00136048
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido[1,2- a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido-[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido1,2-a1,5diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-hexahydro-8H-1,5-methanopyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,5-methano-8H-pyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one, 1,2,3,4,5,6-hexahydro-
(1R,5S)-3,4,5,6-tetrahydro-1H-1,5-methanopyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8(2H)-one
(1S,9S)-3,11-Diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0]trideca-5,7-dien-4-one
3,4,5,6-tetrahydro-1H-1,5-methanopyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8(2H)-one
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0<2,7>]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0^{2,7}]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
a,5diazocin-8-one
Cytisine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C11H14N2O/c14-11-3-1-2-10-9-4-8(5-12-6-9)7-13(10)11/h1-3,8-9,12H,4-7H2
InChI key: ANJTVLIZGCUXLD-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C11H14N2O
Molecular weight: 190.246

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.96, release date 25-10-2020 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.