7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0²,⁷]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one

Compound number:
MolPort-000-163-367
CAS number: 15191-27-2; 485-35-8; 852238-97-2
IUPAC:
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0²,⁷]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
IUPAC traditional:
citizin
SMILES:
O=c1cccc2C3CNCC(C3)Cn12
InChI key:
ANJTVLIZGCUXLD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C11H14N2O
Molecular weight: 190.246
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 25, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 25, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 25, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
20 mg December 18, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 160.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 25, 2019 24.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 25, 2019 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 25, 2019 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 20.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 8, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg January 8, 2020 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg January 8, 2020 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 880.50 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g December 25, 2019 150.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 25, 2019 190.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 25, 2019 625.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g December 25, 2019 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 25, 2019 200.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 25, 2019 600.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 50.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 25, 2019 308.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 25, 2019 462.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 55.00 USD
S&H to World: 55.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 5, 2020 577.50 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 5, 2020 1207.50 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g February 5, 2020 1837.50 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-163-367
CAS number: 15191-27-2; 485-35-8; 852238-97-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000049583
ZINC000000966590
ZINC000001599729
ZINC000001599730
MFCD00075715
MFCD00136048
MFCD06494499
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido[1,2- a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido-[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-Hexahydro-1,5-methano-pyrido1,2-a1,5diazocin-8-one
1,2,3,4,5,6-hexahydro-8H-1,5-methanopyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,5]diazocin-8-one
1,5-methano-8H-pyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8-one, 1,2,3,4,5,6-hexahydro-
(1R,5S)-3,4,5,6-tetrahydro-1H-1,5-methanopyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8(2H)-one
(1S,9S)-3,11-Diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0]trideca-5,7-dien-4-one
3,4,5,6-tetrahydro-1H-1,5-methanopyrido[1,2-a][1,5]diazocin-8(2H)-one
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0,2,7]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0<2,7>]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0^{2,7}]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
7,11-diazatricyclo[7.3.1.0~2,7~]trideca-2,4-dien-6-one
a][1,5]diazocin-8-one
a,5diazocin-8-one
Cytisine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C11H14N2O/c14-11-3-1-2-10-9-4-8(5-12-6-9)7-13(10)11/h1-3,8-9,12H,4-7H2
InChI key: ANJTVLIZGCUXLD-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C11H14N2O
Molecular weight: 190.246

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Compound Solubility
2019 MolPort, v3.28, release date 17-11-2019 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.