7-chloro-N-[5-(diethylamino)pentan-2-yl]quinolin-4-amine; bis(phosphoric acid)



Compound number:
MolPort-003-665-488
CAS number: 50-63-5; 54-05-7
IUPAC:
7-chloro-N-[5-(diethylamino)pentan-2-yl]quinolin-4-amine; bis(phosphoric acid)
IUPAC traditional:
chloroquine; bis(phosphoric acid)
SMILES:
OP(O)(O)=O.OP(O)(O)=O.CCN(CC)CCCC(C)Nc1ccnc2cc(Cl)ccc12
InChI key:
WHTVZRBIWZFKQO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C18H32ClN3O8P2
Molecular weight: 515.86
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
Direct S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 150.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 7.41 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg March 8, 2021 54.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg March 8, 2021 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg March 8, 2021 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 85.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 19, 2021 66.00 USD
ADD TO CART
200 mg March 19, 2021 115.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg March 19, 2021 231.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 60.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 99.0
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg March 2, 2021 51.60 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg March 2, 2021 103.20 USD
ADD TO CART
1000 mg March 2, 2021 258.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 35.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 8 business days Purity: 99.68%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg March 10, 2021 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg March 10, 2021 64.00 USD
ADD TO CART
200 mg March 10, 2021 108.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 130.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: 2H3PO4
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol March 2, 2021 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol March 2, 2021 79.20 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol March 2, 2021 124.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 140.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: diphosphate
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg March 8, 2021 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg March 8, 2021 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg March 8, 2021 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >=95%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g March 26, 2021 76.11 USD
ADD TO CART
50 g March 26, 2021 138.03 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g March 26, 2021 228.33 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 90.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 4 business days Purity: > 99%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg March 4, 2021 76.11 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 100.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: Diphosphate
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
50 mg March 8, 2021 122.55 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 95.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >98.0%(HPLC)(T)
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 g March 9, 2021 74.36 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 9, 2021 145.86 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g March 9, 2021 586.30 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 24.00 kg Salt: 2 H3PO4
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g March 5, 2021 100.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g March 5, 2021 125.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g March 5, 2021 440.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 95.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98+%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 2.35 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g March 12, 2021 7.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g March 12, 2021 11.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 12, 2021 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 120.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 8 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 4.53 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 10, 2021 26.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg March 10, 2021 29.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg March 10, 2021 36.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 85.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >98%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 11, 2021 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
200 mg March 11, 2021 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg March 11, 2021 221.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 140.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: 2H3PO4
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g March 8, 2021 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g March 8, 2021 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g March 8, 2021 190.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-003-665-488
CAS number: 50-63-5; 54-05-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001530860
ZINC000001530861
ZINC000019144226
ZINC000019144231
MFCD00024009
MFCD00069852
1,4-Pentanediamine, N4-(7-chloro-4-quinolinyl)-N1,N1-diethyl-, phosphate (1:2)
1,4-pentanediamine, N~4~-(7-chloro-4-quinolinyl)-N~1~,N~1~-diethyl-, phosphate (1:2)
{4-[(7-chloroquinolin-4-yl)amino]pentyl}diethylamine
7-chloro-N-[5-(diethylamino)pentan-2-yl]quinolin-4-amine
Aralen phosphate
chloroquine bis(phosphate)
Chloroquine diphosphate
Chloroquine Diphosphate Salt
Chloroquine Phosphate
ChloroquineDiphosphate

InChI
InChI: 1S/C18H26ClN3/c1-4-22(5-2)12-6-7-14(3)21-17-10-11-20-18-13-15(19)8-9-16(17)18/h8-11,13-14H,4-7,12H2,1-3H3,(H,20,21)
InChI key: WHTVZRBIWZFKQO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C18H32ClN3O8P2
Molecular weight: 515.86

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 (215) 9991090

+1 (215) 9991090

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).


2021 MolPort, v4.24, release date 28-02-2021 20:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.