(7aR)-1-[(2S)-1-hydroxypropan-2-yl]-7a-methyl-octahydro-1H-inden-4-ol

Compound number:
MolPort-029-996-068
CAS number: 64190-52-9
IUPAC:
(7aR)-1-[(2S)-1-hydroxypropan-2-yl]-7a-methyl-octahydro-1H-inden-4-ol
IUPAC traditional:
(7aR)-1-[(2S)-1-hydroxypropan-2-yl]-7a-methyl-octahydroinden-4-ol
SMILES:
C[C@H](CO)C1CCC2C(O)CCC[C@]12C |r|
InChI key:
FUBPRYXDIHQLGH-REWWACNHSA-N
Molecular formula:
C13H24O2
Molecular weight: 212.333
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 4.05 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 21, 2020 38.85 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg January 21, 2020 41.44 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg January 21, 2020 42.73 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 4.05 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 21, 2020 39.85 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg January 21, 2020 46.49 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg January 21, 2020 65.09 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg January 24, 2020 176.80 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g January 24, 2020 440.64 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 24, 2020 1320.56 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-029-996-068
CAS number: 64190-52-9

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000022061424
ZINC000026522180
ZINC000026522181
ZINC000026522185
ZINC000044021064
ZINC000201050745
MFCD28016159
1-(1-hydroxypropan-2-yl)-7a-methyl-1,2,3,3a,4,5,6,7-octahydroinden-4-ol
1-(2-Hydroxy-1-methyl-ethyl)-7a-methyl-octahydro-inden-4-ol
(7aR)-1-[(2S)-1-Hydroxypropan-2-yl]-7a-methyl-octahydro-1H-inden-4-ol

InChI
InChI: 1S/C13H24O2/c1-9(8-14)10-5-6-11-12(15)4-3-7-13(10,11)2/h9-12,14-15H,3-8H2,1-2H3/t9-,10?,11?,12?,13-/m1/s1
InChI key: FUBPRYXDIHQLGH-REWWACNHSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C13H24O2
Molecular weight: 212.333

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Compound Solubility
2019 MolPort, v3.32, release date 27-12-2019 14:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.