8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol



Compound number:
MolPort-000-142-103
CAS number: 120-29-6; 135-97-7; 7432-10-2
IUPAC:
8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
IUPAC traditional:
tropin
SMILES:
CN1C2CCC1CC(O)C2 |TLB:0:1:6.9.7:3.4,THB:8:7:1:3.4|
InChI key:
CYHOMWAPJJPNMW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C8H15NO
Molecular weight: 141.214
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 8.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 4, 2020 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 4, 2020 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 4, 2020 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 4 business days Purity: TECH
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 3, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 3, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 3, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 3.64 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 10, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 10, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 10, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
20 mg October 30, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
20 mg October 30, 2020 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 5, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 5, 2020 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 5, 2020 45.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 micromol November 4, 2020 52.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol November 4, 2020 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
20 micromol November 4, 2020 73.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 140.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 5, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 5, 2020 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 5, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 18, 2020 60.50 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: 98% (GC)
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 744.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g November 2, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 2, 2020 46.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g November 2, 2020 147.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: 99% (GC)
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 1.10 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g November 2, 2020 19.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 2, 2020 27.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g November 2, 2020 85.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 5, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 5, 2020 48.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 5, 2020 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >98%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 10, 2020 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 11 business days Purity: 98
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 1000.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 g November 12, 2020 354.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 g November 12, 2020 415.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg November 4, 2020 410.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 4, 2020 700.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 4, 2020 1745.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 195.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 625.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g November 11, 2020 35.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 11, 2020 99.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g November 11, 2020 179.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 g November 6, 2020 13.60 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g November 6, 2020 23.12 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g November 6, 2020 66.64 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-142-103
CAS number: 120-29-6; 135-97-7; 7432-10-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000158421
ZINC000100002611
ZINC000100002613
MFCD00005551
MFCD00078060
MFCD00180667
? -Tropine
(1R,3r,5S)-8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
3-Tropanol
8-Methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]-3-octanol
8-methyl-8-aza-bicyclo[3,2,1]octan-3-ol
8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
8-Methyl-8-aza-bicyclo3.2.octan-3-ol
endo-8-Methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
Monotropein
Pseudotropanol
Pseudotropine
?-Tropine
??-Tropine
Tropine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C8H15NO/c1-9-6-2-3-7(9)5-8(10)4-6/h6-8,10H,2-5H2,1H3
InChI key: CYHOMWAPJJPNMW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C8H15NO
Molecular weight: 141.214

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.96, release date 25-10-2020 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.