8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol

Compound number:
MolPort-000-142-103
CAS number: 120-29-6; 135-97-7; 7432-10-2
IUPAC:
8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
IUPAC traditional:
tropin
SMILES:
CN1C2CCC1CC(O)C2 |TLB:0:1:6.9.7:3.4,THB:8:7:1:3.4|
InChI key:
CYHOMWAPJJPNMW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C8H15NO
Molecular weight: 141.214
Solubility: not available
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 28.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 27, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 27, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 27, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: 68.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 27, 2019 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 27, 2019 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 27, 2019 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: TECH
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 888.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 24, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg December 24, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg December 24, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg December 27, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg December 27, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg December 27, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
20 mg December 20, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
20 mg December 20, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 micromol December 27, 2019 52.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol December 27, 2019 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
20 micromol December 27, 2019 73.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 98% (GC)
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 759.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 17, 2019 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 17, 2019 46.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g December 17, 2019 147.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 99% (GC)
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 1.07 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 17, 2019 19.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 17, 2019 27.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g December 17, 2019 85.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg December 27, 2019 410.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 27, 2019 700.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 27, 2019 1745.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 195.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 625.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 27, 2019 35.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g December 27, 2019 99.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g December 27, 2019 179.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 5.00 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 g December 27, 2019 354.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 g December 27, 2019 385.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 g December 20, 2019 13.60 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g December 20, 2019 23.12 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g December 20, 2019 66.64 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg December 27, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g December 27, 2019 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 g December 27, 2019 195.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g December 27, 2019 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g December 27, 2019 880.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-142-103
CAS number: 120-29-6; 135-97-7; 7432-10-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000158421
ZINC000100002611
ZINC000100002613
MFCD00005551
MFCD00078060
MFCD00180667
? -Tropine
(1R,3r,5S)-8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
3-Tropanol
8-Methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]-3-octanol
8-methyl-8-aza-bicyclo[3,2,1]octan-3-ol
8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
8-Methyl-8-aza-bicyclo3.2.octan-3-ol
endo-8-Methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-ol
Monotropein
Pseudotropanol
Pseudotropine
?-Tropine
??-Tropine
Tropine
tropinol

InChI
InChI: 1S/C8H15NO/c1-9-6-2-3-7(9)5-8(10)4-6/h6-8,10H,2-5H2,1H3
InChI key: CYHOMWAPJJPNMW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C8H15NO
Molecular weight: 141.214

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Compound Solubility
2019 MolPort, v3.29, release date 12-12-2019 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.