7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)-2H,3H,4H,10H-benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione



Compound number:
MolPort-001-785-965
CAS number: 83-88-5
IUPAC:
7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)-2H,3H,4H,10H-benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
IUPAC traditional:
riboflavin
SMILES:
Cc1cc2nc3c(nc(=O)[nH]c3=O)n(CC(O)C(O)C(O)CO)c2cc1C
InChI key:
AUNGANRZJHBGPY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C17H20N4O6
Molecular weight: 376.369
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
Direct S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 143.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: 1.91 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 28, 2021 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg January 28, 2021 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg January 28, 2021 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 60.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 8 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 8.93 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 27, 2021 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg January 27, 2021 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg January 27, 2021 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 140.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg January 29, 2021 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg January 29, 2021 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg January 29, 2021 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 130.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol January 19, 2021 22.50 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol January 19, 2021 29.70 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol January 19, 2021 46.50 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 143.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: 1.91 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg January 28, 2021 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g January 28, 2021 170.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg January 22, 2021 95.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g January 22, 2021 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 22, 2021 405.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg January 22, 2021 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g January 22, 2021 120.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g January 22, 2021 240.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 77.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 154.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: > 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g January 20, 2021 37.09 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-785-965
CAS number: 83-88-5

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001532585
ZINC000001769096
ZINC000002036848
ZINC000003650334
ZINC000003831422
ZINC000003831423
ZINC000003831424
ZINC000011565587
MFCD00066861
MFCD03548130
1-deoxy-1-(7,8-dimethyl-2,4-dioxo-3,4-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridin-10(2H)-yl)pentitol
7,8-Dimethyl-0-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxy-pentyl)-0H-benzogpteridine-2,4-dione
7,8-Dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxy-pentyl)-10H-benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)-3,10-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridine-2,4 -dione
7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)benzo[g]pteridine-2,4(3H,10H)-dione
7,8-dimethyl-10-[(2S,3S,4R)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl]benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
Lactoflavin
(-)-Riboflavin
Riboflavin
Riboflavin5'-SodiumPhosphate
Riboflavin95%DCGrade
Riboflavin96%FeedGrade
RiboflavinB280%SD(SprayDriedGranule)
Riboflavin(VitaminB2)
Vitamin B2
Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

InChI
InChI: 1S/C17H20N4O6/c1-7-3-9-10(4-8(7)2)21(5-11(23)14(25)12(24)6-22)15-13(18-9)16(26)20-17(27)19-15/h3-4,11-12,14,22-25H,5-6H2,1-2H3,(H,20,26,27)
InChI key: AUNGANRZJHBGPY-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C17H20N4O6
Molecular weight: 376.369

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2021 MolPort, v4.14, release date 16-01-2021 14:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.