methyl 10-(3-chloro-4-ethoxyphenyl)-14-methyl-12-oxo-2,9-diazatricyclo[9.4.0.0³,⁸]pentadeca-1(11),3,5,7-tetraene-13-carboxylate



Compound number:
MolPort-000-910-118
IUPAC:
methyl 10-(3-chloro-4-ethoxyphenyl)-14-methyl-12-oxo-2,9-diazatricyclo[9.4.0.0³,⁸]pentadeca-1(11),3,5,7-tetraene-13-carboxylate
IUPAC traditional:
methyl 10-(3-chloro-4-ethoxyphenyl)-14-methyl-12-oxo-2,9-diazatricyclo[9.4.0.0³,⁸]pentadeca-1(11),3,5,7-tetraene-13-carboxylate
SMILES:
CCOc1ccc(cc1Cl)C1Nc2ccccc2NC2=C1C(=O)C(C(C)C2)C(=O)OC |c:21|
InChI key:
JLMASIYSUHFGTF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C24H25ClN2O4
Molecular weight: 440.92
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
Direct S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 18.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg May 27, 2021 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg May 27, 2021 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg May 27, 2021 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 143.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 150.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg May 31, 2021 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg May 31, 2021 33.07 USD
ADD TO CART
3 micromol May 31, 2021 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 85.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 85.00
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 5.00 mg Salt: FREE
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 micromol May 27, 2021 34.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 mg May 27, 2021 32.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg May 27, 2021 38.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 65.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 5.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol May 20, 2021 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol May 20, 2021 165.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol May 20, 2021 186.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 155.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg May 26, 2021 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg May 26, 2021 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg May 26, 2021 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-910-118

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001443412
ZINC000006090185
ZINC000006090186
ZINC000006090187
ZINC000006090188
ZINC000013494567
ZINC000013494569
methyl 11-(3-chloro-4-ethoxyphenyl)-3-methyl-1-oxo-2,3,4-trihydro-5H,10H,11H-b enzo[b]benzo[3,4-f]1,4-diazepine-2-carboxylate
MFCD05857845

InChI
InChI: 1S/C24H25ClN2O4/c1-4-31-19-10-9-14(12-15(19)25)22-21-18(26-16-7-5-6-8-17(16)27-22)11-13(2)20(23(21)28)24(29)30-3/h5-10,12-13,20,22,26-27H,4,11H2,1-3H3
InChI key: JLMASIYSUHFGTF-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C24H25ClN2O4
Molecular weight: 440.92

Other

Sales contact

+1 (215) 9991090

+1 (215) 9991090

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).


2021 MolPort, v4.60, release date 05-05-2021 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.