N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide



Compound number:
MolPort-001-031-250
CAS number: 489402-47-3
IUPAC:
N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide
IUPAC traditional:
N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide
SMILES:
Cc1cc(C)c(NC(=O)C2CC3CCC2C3)c(C)c1 |THB:7:9:15:13.12|
InChI key:
SIQGKPGBLYKQBB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C17H23NO
Molecular weight: 257.377
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 72.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 8, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 8, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 8, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 35.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 4 business days Purity: 99.74%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 366.30 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg September 30, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg September 30, 2020 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg September 30, 2020 210.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 99.0
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg September 28, 2020 90.75 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg September 28, 2020 332.75 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 140.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: 90+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 15, 2020 15.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 15, 2020 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 15, 2020 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 90.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: > 99%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg October 1, 2020 211.75 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg October 1, 2020 843.37 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 15, 2020 66.55 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 15, 2020 99.22 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 15, 2020 225.06 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol October 1, 2020 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol October 1, 2020 99.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol October 1, 2020 155.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >=98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 22, 2020 83.49 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 22, 2020 159.72 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 22, 2020 354.53 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 633.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg October 5, 2020 111.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg October 5, 2020 222.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg September 28, 2020 123.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg September 28, 2020 406.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 mg September 28, 2020 688.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg September 28, 2020 1086.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: ≥98%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 5, 2020 98.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 5, 2020 135.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 5, 2020 262.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >98%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 8, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 8, 2020 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 8, 2020 204.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 99%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 8, 2020 162.00 USD
ADD TO CART
0.01 g October 8, 2020 205.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 8, 2020 369.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 633.60 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.1 g October 8, 2020 770.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 110.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg September 29, 2020 122.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg September 29, 2020 152.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg September 29, 2020 280.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 mg October 1, 2020 278.80 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-031-250
CAS number: 489402-47-3

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000993874
ZINC000004109626
ZINC000100766175
ZINC000100766177
ZINC000100825044
ZINC000100825047
MFCD00848936
MFCD23136017
bicyclo[2.2.1]hept-2-yl-N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)carboxamide
Bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide, N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)-
Bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxylic acid (2,4,6-trimethyl-phenyl)-amide
CID 3111211
ML 213
ML-213
ML213
N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)-bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide
N-(2,4,6-trimethylphenyl)bicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide
N-Mesitylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2-carboxamide
N-mesitylbicyclo2.2.heptane-2-carboxamide

InChI
InChI: 1S/C17H23NO/c1-10-6-11(2)16(12(3)7-10)18-17(19)15-9-13-4-5-14(15)8-13/h6-7,13-15H,4-5,8-9H2,1-3H3,(H,18,19)
InChI key: SIQGKPGBLYKQBB-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C17H23NO
Molecular weight: 257.377

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.91, release date 21-09-2020 17:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.