N-[2-azido-4,5-dihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-3-yl]acetamide



Compound number:
MolPort-000-425-217
CAS number: 1094684-86-2
IUPAC:
N-[2-azido-4,5-dihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-3-yl]acetamide
IUPAC traditional:
N-[2-azido-4,5-dihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-3-yl]acetamide
SMILES:
CC(=O)NC1C(O)C(O)C(CO)OC1N=[N+]=[N-]
InChI key:
CCZCDCDASZJFGK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C8H14N4O5
Molecular weight: 246.223
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
Direct S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 180.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 51.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 1, 2021 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg February 1, 2021 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg February 1, 2021 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 143.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 429.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 5, 2021 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg February 5, 2021 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg February 5, 2021 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 150.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 6 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 9.94 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg February 2, 2021 153.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg February 2, 2021 266.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g February 2, 2021 463.00 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 95.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg February 3, 2021 281.71 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg February 3, 2021 490.49 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g February 3, 2021 852.28 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-425-217
CAS number: 1094684-86-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000013074609
ZINC000013074611
ZINC000013074613
ZINC000013074615
ZINC000035636154
ZINC000044960081
ZINC000200430128
ZINC000238850629
MFCD04336512
N-(2-azido-4,5-dihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)tetrahydro-2H-pyran-3-yl)acetamide
N-(2-Azido-4,5-dihydroxy-6-hydroxymethyl-tetrahydro-pyran-3-yl)-acetamide
N-[2-(diazoazamvinyl)-4,5-dihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)-2H-3,4,5,6-tetrahydropyr an-3-yl]acetamide

InChI
InChI: 1S/C8H14N4O5/c1-3(14)10-5-7(16)6(15)4(2-13)17-8(5)11-12-9/h4-8,13,15-16H,2H2,1H3,(H,10,14)
InChI key: CCZCDCDASZJFGK-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C8H14N4O5
Molecular weight: 246.223

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).


2021 MolPort, v4.16, release date 20-01-2021 19:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.