7-amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid



Compound number:
MolPort-000-000-573
CAS number: 22252-43-3; 26395-99-3
IUPAC:
7-amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
IUPAC traditional:
7-amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
SMILES:
CC1=C(N2C(SC1)C(N)C2=O)C(O)=O |t:1|
InChI key:
NVIAYEIXYQCDAN-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C8H10N2O3S
Molecular weight: 214.24
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 2.90 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 2, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 2, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 2, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 10.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 22, 2020 125.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 22, 2020 375.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 22, 2020 624.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 110.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 23, 2020 165.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 23, 2020 393.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 23, 2020 622.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 25, 2020 76.16 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 25, 2020 228.48 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 25, 2020 382.16 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-000-573
CAS number: 22252-43-3; 26395-99-3

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000002012927
ZINC000002169124
ZINC000002169125
ZINC000002169127
MFCD00051489
MFCD00151456
5-Thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid, 7-amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-
7-ADCA
7-Amino Deacetoxy Cephalosporanic Acid
7-amino-3-methyl-6-oxo-2H,7H,7aH-azetidino[2,1-b]1,3-thiazine-4-carboxylic aci d
7-Amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5-thia-1-aza-bicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
7-Amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5-thia-1-aza-bicyclo4.2.0oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
7-amino-3-methyl-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
7-Aminodesacetoxycephalosporanic acid
Cefalexine EP IMpurity B

InChI
InChI: 1S/C8H10N2O3S/c1-3-2-14-7-4(9)6(11)10(7)5(3)8(12)13/h4,7H,2,9H2,1H3,(H,12,13)
InChI key: NVIAYEIXYQCDAN-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C8H10N2O3S
Molecular weight: 214.24

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.9, release date 08-09-2020 15:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.