ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate



Compound number:
MolPort-000-141-611
CAS number: 101004-38-0; 65673-63-4; 927635-64-1
IUPAC:
ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate
IUPAC traditional:
ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate
SMILES:
CCOC(=O)C(C#N)C1C(C(=O)OCC)=C(N)Oc2ccc(Br)cc12 |t:14|
InChI key:
SXJDCULZDFWMJC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C17H17BrN2O5
Molecular weight: 409.236
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 35.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 4 business days Purity: 95.07%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 384.70 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg September 29, 2020 38.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg September 29, 2020 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg September 29, 2020 88.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 98.0
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg September 25, 2020 90.75 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg September 25, 2020 332.75 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 25, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 25, 2020 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg September 25, 2020 45.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 90.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: No Data Available
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg September 30, 2020 73.81 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg September 30, 2020 248.05 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >=95% (mixture of isomers)
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 21, 2020 38.72 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 21, 2020 72.60 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 21, 2020 171.82 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 80.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 0.97
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg September 30, 2020 101.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 30, 2020 390.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: ≥95% (mixture of isomers)
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 2, 2020 64.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 2, 2020 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg October 2, 2020 162.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 77.00 USD
S&H to World: 154.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: > 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg October 7, 2020 172.08 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 30 business days Purity: >95%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g November 4, 2020 210.06 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 4, 2020 359.13 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 97
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 kg November 18, 2020 8050.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-141-611
CAS number: 101004-38-0; 65673-63-4; 927635-64-1

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000588758
ZINC000001036312
ZINC000001036313
ZINC000001036314
MFCD00218213
MFCD22200055
2-oxo-2-(2-(tritylamino)thiazol-5-yl)acetic acid
4H-1-Benzopyran-4-acetic acid, 2-amino-6-bromo-a-cyano-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-, ethyl ester, (aR,4R)-rel-
ethyl 2-[2-amino-6-bromo-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)(4H-chromen-4-yl)]-2-cyanoacetate
Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-3-carboxylate
Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-3-carboxylate 97%
Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4-H-chromene-3-carboxylate
ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate
HA 14-1
HA 14-1, Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate, 2-[2-Amino-6-bromo-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-4H-chromen-4-yl]-3-ethoxy-3-oxopropanenitrile
HA 14-1 Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate 2-[2-Amino-6-bromo-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-4H-chromen-4-yl]-3-ethoxy-3-oxopropanenitrile
HA-14-1
HA14-1
(?R,4R)-rel-2-amino-6-bromo-?-cyano-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-acetic acid, ethyl ester

InChI
InChI: 1S/C17H17BrN2O5/c1-3-23-16(21)11(8-19)13-10-7-9(18)5-6-12(10)25-15(20)14(13)17(22)24-4-2/h5-7,11,13H,3-4,20H2,1-2H3
InChI key: SXJDCULZDFWMJC-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C17H17BrN2O5
Molecular weight: 409.236

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.91, release date 21-09-2020 17:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.