ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate

Compound number:
MolPort-000-141-611
CAS number: 101004-38-0; 65673-63-4; 927635-64-1
IUPAC:
ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate
IUPAC traditional:
ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate
SMILES:
CCOC(=O)C(C#N)C1C(C(=O)OCC)=C(N)Oc2ccc(Br)cc12 |t:14|
InChI key:
SXJDCULZDFWMJC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C17H17BrN2O5
Molecular weight: 409.236

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: N/A
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg August 28, 2019 80.24 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg August 28, 2019 269.04 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 98
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg August 23, 2019 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg August 23, 2019 330.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 30.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95.1%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 388.20 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg August 30, 2019 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg August 30, 2019 88.00 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg August 30, 2019 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg August 30, 2019 54.28 USD
ADD TO CART
50 mg August 30, 2019 118.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >=95% (mixture of isomers)
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg September 18, 2019 37.76 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg September 18, 2019 70.80 USD
ADD TO CART
25 mg September 18, 2019 167.56 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 0.97
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg August 28, 2019 98.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g August 28, 2019 376.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 77.00 USD
S&H to World: 154.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: > 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 mg September 4, 2019 172.08 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 30 business days Purity: >95%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g October 2, 2019 197.53 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g October 2, 2019 337.72 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 97
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 kg October 16, 2019 8050.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-141-611
CAS number: 101004-38-0; 65673-63-4; 927635-64-1

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000588758
ZINC000001036312
ZINC000001036313
ZINC000001036314
MFCD00218213
MFCD22200055
2-oxo-2-(2-(tritylamino)thiazol-5-yl)acetic acid
4H-1-Benzopyran-4-acetic acid, 2-amino-6-bromo-a-cyano-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-, ethyl ester, (aR,4R)-rel-
ethyl 2-[2-amino-6-bromo-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)(4H-chromen-4-yl)]-2-cyanoacetate
Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-3-carboxylate
Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-3-carboxylate 97%
Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4-H-chromene-3-carboxylate
ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate
HA 14-1
HA 14-1, Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate, 2-[2-Amino-6-bromo-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-4H-chromen-4-yl]-3-ethoxy-3-oxopropanenitrile
HA 14-1 Ethyl 2-amino-6-bromo-4-(1-cyano-2-ethoxy-2-oxoethyl)-4H-chromene-3-carboxylate 2-[2-Amino-6-bromo-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-4H-chromen-4-yl]-3-ethoxy-3-oxopropanenitrile
HA-14-1
HA14-1
(?R,4R)-rel-2-amino-6-bromo-?-cyano-3-(ethoxycarbonyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-acetic acid, ethyl ester

InChI
InChI: 1S/C17H17BrN2O5/c1-3-23-16(21)11(8-19)13-10-7-9(18)5-6-12(10)25-15(20)14(13)17(22)24-4-2/h5-7,11,13H,3-4,20H2,1-2H3
InChI key: SXJDCULZDFWMJC-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C17H17BrN2O5
Molecular weight: 409.236

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.09, release date 20-08-2019 16:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.