8-oxatetracyclo[8.7.0.0²,⁷.0¹²,¹⁷]heptadeca-2(7),3,5,12(17),13,15-hexaene-5,6,10,14,15-pentol



Compound number:
MolPort-000-644-482
CAS number: 517-28-2
IUPAC:
8-oxatetracyclo[8.7.0.0²,⁷.0¹²,¹⁷]heptadeca-2(7),3,5,12(17),13,15-hexaene-5,6,10,14,15-pentol
IUPAC traditional:
hematoxyline
SMILES:
Oc1ccc2C3c4cc(O)c(O)cc4CC3(O)COc2c1O
InChI key:
WZUVPPKBWHMQCE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C16H14O6
Molecular weight: 302.282
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 9.43 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 6, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 6, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 6, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 145.00 USD
S&H to World: 175.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 12 business days Purity: 100
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 11, 2020 88.21 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 11, 2020 119.42 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 11, 2020 149.27 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 9.43 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg November 6, 2020 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 6, 2020 127.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 6, 2020 322.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 11 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 2.00 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 g November 10, 2020 1077.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 kg November 10, 2020 1770.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-644-482
CAS number: 517-28-2

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000000155803
ZINC000000155804
ZINC000000155806
ZINC000000155807
MFCD00005012
MFCD00078111
7,11b-dihydroindeno[2,1-c]chromene-3,4,6a,9,10(6H)-pentol
7,11b-Dihydro-indeno[2,1-c]chromene-3,4,6a,9,10-pentaol
7,b-dihydroindeno2,-cchromene-3,4,6a,9,0(6H)-pentol
CI 75290
Hematoxylin
Hematoxylin Certified
Hematoxylin hydrate (dry wt.), water ca 6%
Natural black 1

InChI
InChI: 1S/C16H14O6/c17-10-2-1-8-13-9-4-12(19)11(18)3-7(9)5-16(13,21)6-22-15(8)14(10)20/h1-4,13,17-21H,5-6H2
InChI key: WZUVPPKBWHMQCE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C16H14O6
Molecular weight: 302.282

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.96, release date 25-10-2020 12:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.