ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate



Compound number:
MolPort-000-241-617
CAS number: 5395-36-8
IUPAC:
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate
IUPAC traditional:
ethyl 4-methyl-2-oxo-6-phenyl-3,6-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate
SMILES:
CCOC(=O)C1=C(C)NC(=O)NC1c1ccccc1 |c:5|
InChI key:
URMNHHAUVFEMIG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C14H16N2O3
Molecular weight: 260.293
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 6 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 1.06 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 5, 2020 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 5, 2020 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 5, 2020 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 138.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 6, 2020 54.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 6, 2020 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 6, 2020 63.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
S&H to World: 143.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 161.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 9, 2020 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 9, 2020 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 9, 2020 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 12 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 42.50 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg October 13, 2020 22.99 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 13, 2020 22.99 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 14.51 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 2, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 2, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 2, 2020 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 20.46 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 6, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 6, 2020 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 6, 2020 45.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 50.00 mg Salt: FREE
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 micromol October 9, 2020 34.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 mg October 9, 2020 32.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 9, 2020 38.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 micromol October 2, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 micromol October 2, 2020 79.20 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol October 2, 2020 124.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 300.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 micromol October 9, 2020 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol October 9, 2020 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol October 9, 2020 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 80.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 2, 2020 110.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 2, 2020 259.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 20.46 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 6, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 6, 2020 48.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 6, 2020 65.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >98.0%(HPLC)(N)
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
200 mg October 6, 2020 140.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g September 29, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 29, 2020 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 140.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g October 9, 2020 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g October 9, 2020 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 9, 2020 230.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 95.0
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 370.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 23, 2020 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 23, 2020 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 23, 2020 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 400.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.1 g October 9, 2020 300.00 USD
ADD TO CART
0.2 g October 9, 2020 339.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98.0%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 200.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.2 g October 9, 2020 82.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 110.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 3 business days Purity: 97%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg September 30, 2020 52.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 20.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 98.00%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg October 23, 2020 273.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-241-617
CAS number: 5395-36-8

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000005716697
ZINC000005716714
ZINC000018121886
ZINC000018121888
MFCD00023116
MFCD00124778
3,4-Dihydro-5-(ethoxycarbonyl)-6-methyl-4-phenyl-3,4-1H-pyrimidin-2-one
5-(Ethoxycarbonyl)-6-methyl-4-phenyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidin-2-one
5-pyrimidinecarboxylic acid, 1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-, ethyl ester
5-Pyrimidinecarboxylic acid,1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-, ethyl ester
6-Methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-5-carboxylic Acid, Ethyl Ester
6-Methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-,2,3,4-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-5-carboxylic Acid, Ethyl Ester
6-Methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-,2,3,4-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-5-carboxylic acid ethyl ester
ethyl 2-hydroxy-6-methyl-4-phenyl-1,4-dihydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate
ethyl 4-methyl-2-oxo-6-phenyl-1,3,6-trihydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-,2,3,4-tetrahydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate

InChI
InChI: 1S/C14H16N2O3/c1-3-19-13(17)11-9(2)15-14(18)16-12(11)10-7-5-4-6-8-10/h4-8,12H,3H2,1-2H3,(H2,15,16,18)
InChI key: URMNHHAUVFEMIG-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C14H16N2O3
Molecular weight: 260.293

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.92, release date 26-09-2020 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.