ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate

Compound number:
MolPort-000-241-617
CAS number: 5395-36-8
IUPAC:
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate
IUPAC traditional:
ethyl 4-methyl-2-oxo-6-phenyl-3,6-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate
SMILES:
CCOC(=O)C1=C(C)NC(=O)NC1c1ccccc1 |c:5|
InChI key:
URMNHHAUVFEMIG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C14H16N2O3
Molecular weight: 260.293
Sample Reformatting

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 1.06 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 6, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 6, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 6, 2019 63.60 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 138.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 1, 2019 45.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 1, 2019 51.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 1, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 130.00 USD
S&H to World: 130.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 161.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 6, 2019 9.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 6, 2019 11.20 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 6, 2019 12.40 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 140.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 92 - 98%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 300.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
3 micromol November 6, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 micromol November 6, 2019 44.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 micromol November 6, 2019 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 60.00 USD
S&H to World: 60.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 14.51 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 1, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg November 1, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg November 1, 2019 66.88 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 50.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: today In warehouse: 42.50 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 mg November 6, 2019 22.42 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 6, 2019 22.42 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 15.77 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 25, 2019 38.85 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg October 25, 2019 41.44 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg October 25, 2019 42.73 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 90%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 50.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 micromol November 1, 2019 34.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 mg November 1, 2019 32.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 1, 2019 38.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 15.77 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg October 25, 2019 39.85 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg October 25, 2019 46.49 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg October 25, 2019 65.09 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95+% BY 1H NMR
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g October 25, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g October 25, 2019 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g November 6, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 6, 2019 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 6, 2019 230.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 97%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg November 1, 2019 76.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: yesterday In warehouse: 200.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
200 mg November 6, 2019 82.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 30, 2019 106.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 30, 2019 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 95.0
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 370.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 20, 2019 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 20, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 20, 2019 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 97%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg November 6, 2019 111.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g November 6, 2019 257.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g November 6, 2019 498.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 20.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: 98.00%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg November 20, 2019 273.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: >90%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg November 20, 2019 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg November 20, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg November 20, 2019 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 120.00 USD
S&H to World: 180.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g November 20, 2019 480.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g November 20, 2019 720.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g November 20, 2019 1600.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-241-617
CAS number: 5395-36-8

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000005716697
ZINC000005716714
ZINC000018121886
ZINC000018121888
MFCD00023116
MFCD00124778
3,4-Dihydro-5-(ethoxycarbonyl)-6-methyl-4-phenyl-3,4-1H-pyrimidin-2-one
5-(Ethoxycarbonyl)-6-methyl-4-phenyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidin-2-one
5-pyrimidinecarboxylic acid, 1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-, ethyl ester
5-Pyrimidinecarboxylic acid,1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-, ethyl ester
6-Methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-5-carboxylic Acid, Ethyl Ester
6-Methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-,2,3,4-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-5-carboxylic Acid, Ethyl Ester
6-Methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-,2,3,4-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-5-carboxylic acid ethyl ester
ethyl 2-hydroxy-6-methyl-4-phenyl-1,4-dihydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate
ethyl 4-methyl-2-oxo-6-phenyl-1,3,6-trihydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydropyrimidine-5-carboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-,2,3,4-tetrahydro-5-pyrimidinecarboxylate
ethyl 6-methyl-2-oxo-4-phenyl-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyrimidine-5-carboxylate

InChI
InChI: 1S/C14H16N2O3/c1-3-19-13(17)11-9(2)15-14(18)16-12(11)10-7-5-4-6-8-10/h4-8,12H,3H2,1-2H3,(H2,15,16,18)
InChI key: URMNHHAUVFEMIG-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C14H16N2O3
Molecular weight: 260.293

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


Compound sale
2019 MolPort, v3.24, release date 22-10-2019 18:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.