oxane-2,3,4,5-tetrol



Compound number:
MolPort-001-770-018
CAS number: 1114-34-7; 1132639-46-3; 1949-78-6; 58-86-6; 7296-59-5; 87-72-9
IUPAC:
oxane-2,3,4,5-tetrol
IUPAC traditional:
xylose
SMILES:
OC1COC(O)C(O)C1O
InChI key:
SRBFZHDQGSBBOR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C5H10O5
Molecular weight: 150.13
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Direct S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 143.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 2.02 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg February 3, 2021 30.22 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg February 3, 2021 31.93 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg February 3, 2021 35.35 USD
ADD TO CART
Direct S&H to USA: 143.00 USD
Direct S&H to World: 143.00 USD

During check-out process you will be able to choose between:
  - Consolidated MolPort Shipping
  - Direct Shipping

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 9 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 2.02 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
500 mg February 3, 2021 160.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g February 3, 2021 250.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-001-770-018
CAS number: 1114-34-7; 1132639-46-3; 1949-78-6; 58-86-6; 7296-59-5; 87-72-9

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000001529213
ZINC000001529214
ZINC000001532561
ZINC000001532588
ZINC000003581409
ZINC000003606295
ZINC000003831611
ZINC000003861573
ZINC000011524419
MFCD00006609
MFCD00066648
(3S,4R,5R)-2H-3,4,5,6-tetrahydropyran-2,3,4,5-tetraol
Alpha-L-Arabinose
Beta-L-Arabinose
D(-)-Arabinose
D-Xylose
L(+)-Arabinose
L-Xylose (Cyclic Form)
pentopyranose
Ribose(Pyranose Form)
Tetrahydro-pyran-2,3,4,5-tetraol
Xylopyranose

InChI
InChI: 1S/C5H10O5/c6-2-1-10-5(9)4(8)3(2)7/h2-9H,1H2
InChI key: SRBFZHDQGSBBOR-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C5H10O5
Molecular weight: 150.13

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


At MolPort, we welcome your thoughts, comments, questions and feedback. Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 4 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 10 a.m. EST).
Exceptions - closed on national holidays in Latvia (headquarters).


2021 MolPort, v4.16, release date 20-01-2021 19:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.