sodium 1,4-bis[(2-ethylhexyl)oxy]-1,4-dioxobutane-2-sulfonate

Compound number:
MolPort-004-963-427
CAS number: 577-11-7
IUPAC:
sodium 1,4-bis[(2-ethylhexyl)oxy]-1,4-dioxobutane-2-sulfonate
IUPAC traditional:
docusate
SMILES:
[Na+].CCCCC(CC)COC(=O)CC(C(=O)OCC(CC)CCCC)S([O-])(=O)=O
InChI key:
APSBXTVYXVQYAB-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Molecular formula:
C20H37NaO7S
Molecular weight: 444.56
Solubility: not available

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 30.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 99.8%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 5.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 4, 2020 50.00 USD
ADD TO CART
200 mg March 4, 2020 84.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 40.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified Salt: sodium salt
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 4, 2020 114.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg March 4, 2020 349.20 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg March 4, 2020 64.90 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 97.00%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 274.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 26, 2020 14.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 26, 2020 27.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g February 26, 2020 67.20 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95.00%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 274.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g February 26, 2020 10.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g February 26, 2020 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g February 26, 2020 49.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 96%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 5.50 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g March 9, 2020 9.00 USD
ADD TO CART
100 g March 9, 2020 17.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 g March 9, 2020 29.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: 5.00 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 kg March 9, 2020 185.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 97%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g March 9, 2020 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g March 9, 2020 128.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 g March 9, 2020 226.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 30 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
2500 g April 6, 2020 153.16 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-004-963-427
CAS number: 577-11-7

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000004097298
ZINC000004097299
ZINC000004097300
ZINC000004097301
ZINC000100050346
ZINC000100050351
MFCD00012455
Aerosol OT, Bis(2-ethylhexyl) sulfosuccinate sodium salt, Constonate
Bis(2-ethylhexyl) sulfosuccinate sodium salt
Butanedioic acid, sulfo-, 1,4-bis(2-ethylhexyl) ester, sodium salt
Dioctyl sodium sulfosuccinate
Dioctyl sulfosuccinate sodium
Dioctyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt
Docusate (Sodium)
Docusate sodium
Sodium 1,4-bis[(2-ethylhexyl)oxy]-1,4-dioxobutane-2-sulfonate
Sodium 1,4-bis(2-ethylhexoxy)-1,4-dioxo-butane-2-sulfonate
Sodium 1,4-bis(2-ethylhexoxy)-1,4-dioxobutane-2-sulfonate Docusate

InChI
InChI: 1S/C20H38O7S.Na/c1-5-9-11-16(7-3)14-26-19(21)13-18(28(23,24)25)20(22)27-15-17(8-4)12-10-6-2;/h16-18H,5-15H2,1-4H3,(H,23,24,25);/q;+1/p-1
InChI key: APSBXTVYXVQYAB-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C20H37NaO7S
Molecular weight: 444.56

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).


2020 MolPort, v3.4, release date 13-02-2020 13:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.