tert-butyl 3-aminopiperidine-1-carboxylate

Compound number:
MolPort-000-000-289
CAS number: 144243-24-3; 184637-48-7; 188111-79-7; 625471-18-3
IUPAC:
tert-butyl 3-aminopiperidine-1-carboxylate
IUPAC traditional:
tert-butyl 3-aminopiperidine-1-carboxylate
SMILES:
CC(C)(C)OC(=O)N1CCCC(N)C1
InChI key:
AKQXKEBCONUWCL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C10H20N2O2
Molecular weight: 200.282

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 2 business days Purity: >95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg August 23, 2019 38.85 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg August 23, 2019 41.44 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg August 23, 2019 42.73 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 15 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 1000.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 11, 2019 24.90 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 11, 2019 28.00 USD
ADD TO CART
3 mg September 11, 2019 31.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg August 30, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg August 30, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
500 mg August 30, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
10 g August 30, 2019 114.00 USD
ADD TO CART
25 g August 30, 2019 208.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 30.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 28, 2019 25.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 100.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg August 23, 2019 39.85 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg August 23, 2019 46.49 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg August 23, 2019 65.09 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 97+%
Last updated: this week In warehouse: 1.70 kg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 30, 2019 10.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 30, 2019 21.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 30, 2019 38.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 150.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last week In warehouse: Unverified Salt: free
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
0.5 g September 4, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 4, 2019 75.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 4, 2019 230.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 15 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: last week In warehouse: 1000.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg September 11, 2019 49.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1000 mg September 11, 2019 79.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 85.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: Unverified Salt: FREE
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 30, 2019 185.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 28, 2019 13.60 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 28, 2019 34.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 28, 2019 59.84 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98.0
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: 500.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 g September 4, 2019 646.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 45.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 0.97
Last updated: this week In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 28, 2019 14.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 28, 2019 29.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 65.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 20 business days Purity: n/a
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 5.05 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 18, 2019 39.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg September 18, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 mg September 18, 2019 69.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 4, 2019 14.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 4, 2019 29.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 4, 2019 47.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 96%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 4, 2019 51.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 4, 2019 99.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 4, 2019 132.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 150.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95+%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 28, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 28, 2019 60.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 28, 2019 100.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 70.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 97.0%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 30, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 30, 2019 30.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 30, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 16, 2019 27.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g October 16, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 16, 2019 107.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 30 business days Purity: 97%
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g October 2, 2019 252.33 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 95
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
25 g October 16, 2019 667.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-000-289
CAS number: 144243-24-3; 184637-48-7; 188111-79-7; 625471-18-3

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000003880901
ZINC000003880902
MFCD01861219
MFCD03094717
MFCD03094718
MFCD08271765
1-boc-3-aminopiperidine
1-N-Boc-3-aminopiperidine
1-piperidinecarboxylic acid, 3-amino-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester
1-Piperidinecarboxylic acid, 3-amino-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester, (3S)-
(+/-)-3-AMINO-1-BOC-PIPERIDINE
3-Amino-1-Boc-piperidine
(+/-)-3-Amino-1-N-Boc-piperidine
3-Amino-1-N-Boc-piperidine
3-Aminopiperidine, N1-BOC protected
3-Aminopiperidine, N1-BOC protected 97%
3-Amino-piperidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl es
3-Amino-piperidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester
3-Aminopiperidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester
(3R)-3-Aminopiperidine, N1-BOC protected
(3S)-3-Aminopiperidine, N1-BOC protected
n-boc-3-aminopiperidine
(R)-(-)-1-Boc-3-aminopiperidine
(R)-1-Boc-3-Aminopiperidine
(R)-tert-Butyl 3-aminopiperidine-1-carboxylate
(S)-(+)-1-Boc-3-aminopiperidine
(S)-1-Boc-3-aminopiperidine
(S)3-Amino-1-Boc-piperidine
TERT-BUTYL 3-AMINOPIPERIDINE-1-CARBOXYLATE
tert-Butyl 3-aminopiperidine-1-carboxylate, 3-Amino-1-(tert-butoxycarbonyl)piperidine
tert-butyl 3-aminopiperidinecarboxylate
tert-Butyl-3-aminopiperidine-1-carboxylate

InChI
InChI: 1S/C10H20N2O2/c1-10(2,3)14-9(13)12-6-4-5-8(11)7-12/h8H,4-7,11H2,1-3H3
InChI key: AKQXKEBCONUWCL-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C10H20N2O2
Molecular weight: 200.282

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.09, release date 20-08-2019 16:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.