tert-butyl N-(2-aminocyclohexyl)carbamate

Compound number:
MolPort-000-000-399
CAS number: 137731-41-0; 317595-54-3; 364385-54-6
IUPAC:
tert-butyl N-(2-aminocyclohexyl)carbamate
IUPAC traditional:
tert-butyl N-(2-aminocyclohexyl)carbamate
SMILES:
CC(C)(C)OC(=O)NC1CCCCC1N
InChI key:
AKVIZYGPJIWKOS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula:
C11H22N2O2
Molecular weight: 214.309

Marketplace Offers

Price range: from to USD Pack size: from to mg
In warehouse: from to mg Lead time: from to days
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Screening compound Ships out: 7 business days Purity: >90%
Last updated: today In warehouse: 100.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 mg September 2, 2019 55.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2 mg September 2, 2019 56.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 mg September 2, 2019 59.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 90
Last updated: today In warehouse: 474.00 mg
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
100 mg September 2, 2019 99.00 USD
ADD TO CART
250 mg September 2, 2019 103.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 17.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 98% (GC)
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 200.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 26, 2019 26.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 26, 2019 90.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 26, 2019 167.00 USD
ADD TO CART


Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 2 business days Purity: 95.00%
Last updated: this month In warehouse: 200.00 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 26, 2019 20.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 26, 2019 70.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 26, 2019 130.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 35.00 USD
S&H to World: 125.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 2, 2019 76.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 2, 2019 187.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 90.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 7 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: last month In warehouse: 87.75 g
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 2, 2019 36.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 2, 2019 109.00 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g September 2, 2019 182.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 95.00 USD
S&H to World: 95.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 5 business days Purity: 95%
Last updated: > 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g August 29, 2019 42.16 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g August 29, 2019 125.12 USD
ADD TO CART
10 g August 29, 2019 209.44 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
250 mg September 5, 2019 17.00 USD
ADD TO CART
1 g September 5, 2019 40.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 5, 2019 116.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 80.00 USD
S&H to World: 100.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Building blocks Ships out: 10 business days Purity: 98%
Last updated: 3 months ago In warehouse: Unverified
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g September 5, 2019 107.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g September 5, 2019 251.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 105.00 USD
S&H to World: 105.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 30 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 3, 2019 509.76 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 58.35 USD
S&H to World: 89.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: 95
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
5 g October 17, 2019 883.00 USD
ADD TO CART
S&H to USA: 50.00 USD
S&H to World: 120.00 USD

Supplier Catalogue Data


Catalog: Made to order Ships out: 40 business days Purity: n/a
In warehouse: Made to order
Pack size Ships out Price Qty
1 g October 17, 2019 142.00 USD
ADD TO CART
2.5 g October 17, 2019 293.00 USD
ADD TO CART
5 g October 17, 2019 372.00 USD
ADD TO CART

More Information

Compound Identifiers
Compound number: MolPort-000-000-399
CAS number: 137731-41-0; 317595-54-3; 364385-54-6

Names, Synonyms and 3rd Party Identifiers
Name: ZINC000004202979
ZINC000004202980
ZINC000004202981
ZINC000004202982
MFCD04038473
MFCD06795909
1,2-Diaminocyclohexane, N1-BOC protected
1-Amino-2-[(tert-butoxycarbonyl)amino]cyclohexane
1-N-Boc-amino-1,2-cyclohexanediamine
(2-Amino-cyclohexyl)-carbamic acid tert-butyl ester
carbamic acid, (2-aminocyclohexyl)-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester
Cyclohexane-1,2-diamine, 1-BOC protected
N-(2-aminocyclohexyl)carbamic acid tert-butyl ester tert-butyl N-(2-azanylcyclohexyl)carbamate
N-Boc-1,2-Diaminocyclohexane
N-Boc-trans-1,2-diaminocyclohexane
tert-Butyl (2-aminocyclohex-1-yl)carbamate
tert-Butyl (2-aminocyclohex-1-yl)carbamate 1-Amino-2-[(tert-butoxycarbonyl)amino]cyclohexane
tert-Butyl (2-aminocyclohexyl)carbamate
tert-butyl N-(2-aminocyclohexyl)carbamate
Trans-N-Boc-1,2-Cyclohexanediamine

InChI
InChI: 1S/C11H22N2O2/c1-11(2,3)15-10(14)13-9-7-5-4-6-8(9)12/h8-9H,4-7,12H2,1-3H3,(H,13,14)
InChI key: AKVIZYGPJIWKOS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Calculated Properties
Molecular formula: C11H22N2O2
Molecular weight: 214.309

Scaffolds

Other

Sales contact

+1 215 717 7447

+371 67790398

sales@molport.com


Our customer services department will be happy to help you Monday to Friday 7 a.m. to 9 p.m. GMT (2 a.m. - 4 p.m. EST).

2019 MolPort, v3.09, release date 20-08-2019 16:00 (+0200). All rights reserved.
This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and require to achieve the purposes illustrated in the Cookie Policy. If you want to know more or withdraw your consent to all or some of the cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy. By clicking on Agree and closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.